Ticker
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 1 day ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes

Date/Track:
6/25/2013, Newbury-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:27.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gold Top
Teofilo
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
14th, 2015 Conditions View Video
2nd Autumn Sunrise
Camacho
R. Hannon
S. Levey
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Grevillea
Admiralofthefleet
M. Channon
M. Harley
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Amber Isle
First Defence
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Redinha
Dansili
C. Cox
A. Kirby
4th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
6th Peacemaker
High Chaparral
E. Johnson Houghton
J. Fahy
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Amazing Maria
Mastercraftsman
7.60
E. Dunlop
F. Dettori
4th, 2016 Joel Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Spring Carnival
Bernardini
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
11th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' View Video
9th Nyanza
Dai Jin
A. King
F. Sweeney
7th, 2015 Grand Prix Du Conseil General Des Alpes Maritimes (LS) View Video
10th Pushkar
Danehill Dancer
L. Cecil
T. Queally
14th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
11th Miss Tweedy
Sleeping Indian
R. Millman
S. Drowne
5th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
12th Ultraviolet
Tamayuz
D. Simcock
M. Lane
5th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
13th Maysville
Lawman
C. Hills
J. McDonald
9th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
14th Hala Hala
Invincible Spirit
M. Bell
J. Spencer
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Starlight Princess
Mastercraftsman
J. Moore
L. Jones
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Pumpmatic Pump Stations By Pump Technology Maiden Fillies' Stakes: Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Fillies Only.