Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 1 day ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 2 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 2 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes

Date/Track:
6/25/2013, Newbury-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:27.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gold Top
Teofilo
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
14th, 2015 Conditions View Video
2nd Autumn Sunrise
Camacho
R. Hannon
S. Levey
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Grevillea
Admiralofthefleet
M. Channon
M. Harley
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Amber Isle
First Defence
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Redinha
Dansili
C. Cox
A. Kirby
4th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
6th Peacemaker
High Chaparral
E. Johnson Houghton
J. Fahy
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Amazing Maria
Mastercraftsman
7.60
E. Dunlop
F. Dettori
4th, 2016 Joel Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Spring Carnival
Bernardini
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
11th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' View Video
9th Nyanza
Dai Jin
A. King
F. Sweeney
7th, 2015 Grand Prix Du Conseil General Des Alpes Maritimes (LS) View Video
10th Pushkar
Danehill Dancer
L. Cecil
T. Queally
14th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
11th Miss Tweedy
Sleeping Indian
R. Millman
S. Drowne
5th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
12th Ultraviolet
Tamayuz
D. Simcock
M. Lane
5th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
13th Maysville
Lawman
C. Hills
J. McDonald
9th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
14th Hala Hala
Invincible Spirit
M. Bell
J. Spencer
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Starlight Princess
Mastercraftsman
J. Moore
L. Jones
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Pumpmatic Pump Stations By Pump Technology Maiden Fillies' Stakes: Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Fillies Only.