Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes

Date/Track:
9/28/2013, Chester-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:27.39
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dynaglow
Dynaformer
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Rough Courte
Clodovil
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
3rd Kinloss
Kheleyf
R. Hannon
S. Levey
3rd, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
4th Tiffany Bay
The Carbon Unit
J. Shanahan
T. O'Shea
3rd, 2013 Maiden
5th Enfys Hud
Multiplex
D. Evans
N. Garbutt
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Layla's Red Devil
Dalakhani
R. Fahey
T. Eaves
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Stybba
Medicean
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
8th Dancing Sal
Azamour
D. Evans
D. Bates
9th, 2014 Handicap
9th Baars Causeway
Intense Focus
A. Jarvis
M. Murphy
9th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
10th Lady Bubbles
Distant Peak
M. Easterby
J. Hart
10th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
11th Pacquita
Dubawi
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
6th, 2014 Handicap
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories