Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 7 hours ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 1 day ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes

Date/Track:
10/25/2013, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:46.79
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Regardez
Champs Elysees
6.54
R. Beckett
R. Kingscote
6th, 2015 Flower Bowl Invitational (G1) View Video
2nd Arabian Beauty
Shamardal
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Broughtons Secret
Aqlaam
W. Musson
R. Winston
3rd, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
4th Natural Choice
Teofilo
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Micras
Medicean
A. Balding
L. Keniry
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Layla's Red Devil
Dalakhani
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Aurora Borealis
Montjeu
E. Dunlop
M. Harley
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Saythatagain
Echo Of Light
T. Easterby
D. Allan
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Telegraphy
Giant's Causeway
E. Dunlop
T. Durcan
8th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
10th Joys Of Spring
Invincible Spirit
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
11th Alps
Danehill Dancer
D. Simcock
M. Lane
11th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
12th Minionette
Manduro
A. Swinbank
A. Mullen
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Sultanty
Shamardal
K. Ryan
T. Eaves
13th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

PioneerFurniture.Co.UK Leisure And Hospitality Manufacturers EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes: Class 5 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Fillies Only.