Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes

Date/Track:
7/19/2013, Newbury-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:11.24
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st J Wonder
Footstepsinthesand
4.79
B. Meehan
M. Lane
7th, 2015 Just a Game (G1) View Video
2nd Autumn Sunrise
Camacho
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Amazing Maria
Mastercraftsman
6.47
E. Dunlop
F. Dettori
7th, 2015 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Isabella Bird
Invincible Spirit
M. Channon
M. Harley
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Baars Causeway
Intense Focus
A. Jarvis
M. Murphy
9th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
6th Mendacious Harpy
Dark Angel
G. Baker
W. Buick
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Kanz
Kyllachy
M. Channon
C. Bishop
7th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
8th Terhaab
Elusive Quality
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
1st, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Polar Eyes
Dubawi
P. Chapple-Hyam
P. Cosgrave
5th, 2015 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
10th Saxon Princess
Dalakhani
R. Charlton
J. Crowley
6th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Sweet Amaalie
Royal Applause
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
11th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
12th Black Rodded
Bahamian Bounty
H. Morrison
J. Fortune
1st, 2013 Maiden Stakes
13th Emerald Breeze
Tagula
C. Hills
S. Drowne
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Starlight Princess
Mastercraftsman
J. Moore
L. Keniry
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Lady Emmuska
Sir Percy
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
9th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Coolmore Stud Excelebration EBF Maiden Fillies Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Fillies Only.