Ticker
  • Disco Partner (5-2) rolls last to first to win the Elusive Quality on the Belmont lawn.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Battalion Runner and Malagacy will NOT run in the Kentucky Derby, per Todd Pletcher.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Thunder Snow confirmed for the Kentucky Derby by Godolphin.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 1 day ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 2 days ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 6 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 7 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes

Date/Track:
8/1/2013, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:26.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Amazing Maria
Mastercraftsman
7.60
E. Dunlop
F. Dettori
4th, 2016 Joel Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Inchila
Dylan Thomas
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Spencer
12th, 2014 Ribblesdale Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Jersey Brown
Marju
M. Channon
M. Harley
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Angleterre
Pivotal
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
5th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
5th Radiator
Dubawi
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, Sar AlwOC (8/12/2015-R9)
6th Bajan Beauty
Footstepsinthesand
C. Hills
W. Buick
12th, 2014 Conditions View Video
7th Nakuti
Mastercraftsman
6.04
S. Kirk
L. Keniry
3rd, 2016 Dance Smartly (G2) View Video
8th Regardez
Champs Elysees
6.54
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
6th, 2015 Flower Bowl Invitational (G1) View Video
9th Tender Emotion
Pivotal
5.39
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
12th, 2014 Prix Ceres (LS)
10th Remember
Selkirk
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
2nd, 2014 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
11th Cayman Cry
Street Cry
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
6th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
12th Dream And Hope
Royal Applause
C. Brittain
J. Fanning
4th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Ejadah
Clodovil
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
1st, 2013 Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes
14th Isabella Liberty
Soldier of Fortune
R. Eddery
A. Atzeni
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th All Yours
Verglas
W. Knight
N. Callan
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
16th Satin Waters
Halling
E. Johnson Houghton
T. Queally
16th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
17th Tiptree Lace
Duke of Marmalade
W. Knight
J. Doyle
17th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

EBF British Stallion Studs New Ham Maiden Fillies' Stakes: Class 2-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Fillies Only.