Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 5 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Maiden Auction Stakes

Date/Track:
10/13/2013, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:16.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Night Of Thunder
Dubawi
8.68
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
6th, 2015 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Nakuti
Mastercraftsman
5.48
S. Kirk
L. Keniry
6th, 2015 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Penny Drops
Invincible Spirit
5.64
W. Haggas
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Johara
Iffraaj
C. Wall
T. Durcan
4th, 2015 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Needless Shouting
Footstepsinthesand
M. Channon
C. Bishop
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Hoon
Camacho
R. Guest
M. Lane
5th, GP Claim (12/31/2015-R3)
7th Stan Nineteen
Kodiac
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
7th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
8th Seven Lucky Seven
Avonbridge
G. Harrison
J. Guillambert
3rd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Plauseabella
Royal Applause
S. Kittow
M. Murphy
9th, 2013 Maiden Auction Stakes View Video
10th Island Kingdom
Duke of Marmalade
J. Moore
L. Morris
10th, 2013 Maiden Auction Stakes View Video
11th Concrete Mac
Mastercraftsman
H. Morrison
J. Fortune
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Khloe
Clodovil
M. Blanshard
D. Probert
12th, 2013 Maiden Auction Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Greene King IPA Maiden Auction Stakes: Class 5 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.