• Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 18 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 20 hours ago

2013 Maiden

9/15/2013, Curragh-IRE
6 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Guerre
War Front
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
10th, 2015 Taby Varsprint (LS) View Video
2nd Atlantic Sea
P. Deegan
S. Heffernan
9th, 2014 Maiden Plate View Video
3rd Diamond Stilettos
Ad Valorem
M. O'Shea
A. Thornton
4th, SA AlwOC (4/5/2015-R8)
4th Zaindera
M. Halford
D. McDonogh
13th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
5th Invisible Flash
Invincible Spirit
K. Prendergast
C. Hayes
5th, 2013 Maiden  View Video
6th Wind Inher Sleeves
J. Ryan
F. Berry
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Power And Passion
Indian Haven
W. McCreery
P. Smullen
5th, 2013 Staffordstown Stud Stakes (LS)
8th Balmont Blast
E. Lynam
N. McCullagh
16th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Dans Girl
Dandy Man
P. Flynn
M. Hussey
7th, 2013 Auction Maiden View Video
10th Greanta
Intense Focus
J. Bolger
R. Cleary
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Twistsandturns
P. Flynn
D. Grant
8th, 2013 Nursery Handicap
12th Right First
Exceed And Excel
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
13th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
13th Bahamian Grove
Bahamian Bounty
A. Oliver
G. Carroll
13th, 2013 Maiden Fillies'
14th Blueberry Gal
M. Grassick
R. Whelan
9th, 2013 Maiden Fillies' View Video
15th Kernoff
Excellent Art
M. Halford
S. Foley
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Meihua
Duke of Marmalade
J. Bolger
K. Manning
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Camakasi
M. Halford
M. Monaghan
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Alanna Bheag
M. Grassick
B. Curtis
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Ablewellable
M. Morgan
W. Lee
10th, 2013 Auction Maiden View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Gain Supporting Irish Horse Welfare Trust European Breeders Fund Maiden: Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.