Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Maiden

Date/Track:
11/21/2013, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 3/16 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:59.11
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bravo Ragazzo
Pivotal
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Tarbawi
Anabaa
M. Shafya
A. Vries
9th, 2016 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
3rd Oakham
Shirocco
A. bin Huzaim
A. Nicholls
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Gulf Of Alaska
Sinndar
A. bin Huzaim
D. O'Neill
11th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
5th White City
Medaglia d'Oro
3.79
S. Seemar
S. Hitchcott
6th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
6th Earth Tour
Dansili
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Daar Rashid
Exceed And Excel
M. Muhairi
W. Smith
8th, 2015 Conditions View Video
8th Romagne
Red Ransom
A. bin Huzaim
H. Bentley
8th, 2013 Maiden  View Video
9th Lake Hawk
Hawk Wing
A. Al Raihe
S. Mazrooei
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Tailoring
Dansili
E. Charpy
J. Doyle
7th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
11th Dinner Jacket
Shirocco
E. Charpy
P. Cosgrave
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Returning Hero
Dubawi
S. Seemar
M. Monaghan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Constans
Holy Roman Emperor
E. Oertel
T. O'Shea
13th, 2013 Maiden  View Video
14th Vermeer
Daylami
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Dubal Trophy Maiden(Tapeta): For Maiden Northern & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO. Southern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 54Kg. Northern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 58.5Kg. Northern & Southern Hemisphere 4+YO Carry 60Kg.