Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 6 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 6 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 6 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 6 days ago

2013 Maiden

Date/Track:
10/13/2013, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:42.24
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Our Century
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
3rd, 2016 Bendigo Cup (G3)
2nd Marakoush
Danehill Dancer
J. Oxx
D. McDonogh
2nd, 2014 Maiden  View Video
3rd Prince Of All
Iffraaj
P. Deegan
F. Lynch
16th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Bush Pilot
Bushranger
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2014 Maiden  View Video
5th Primogeniture
Glory Of Dancer
J. Oxx
B. Curtis
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Snowmane
Galileo
G. Lyons
E. McNamara
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Balmont Blast
Balmont
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
16th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Sea's Aria
Sea The Stars
J. Oxx
N. McCullagh
4th, 2013 Maiden  View Video
9th Killary Harbour
Nayef
T. Collins
R. Whelan
11th, 2013 Maiden  View Video
10th Spring Focus
Intense Focus
J. Bolger
K. Manning
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Baareh
Arch
K. Prendergast
C. Hayes
11th, 2013 Maiden  View Video
12th Dashing Dynamo
Alhaarth
M. Morgan
W. Lee
12th, 2013 Maiden  View Video
13th Lone Star
Sea The Stars
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
1st, 2014 Maiden
14th Prussian Eagle
Jeremy
C. O'Brien
F. Berry
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Yulong Xiangying
Duke of Marmalade
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
14th, 2013 Maiden  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden: Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.