Ticker
  • La Verdad wins another, dominating today's Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 1 day ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 2 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 4 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3)

Date/Track:
3/31/2013, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:32.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tokei Halo
Gold Halo
8.10
H. Shimizu
M. Matsuoka
7th, 2015 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
2nd Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
7.74
Y. Yahagi
M. Ebina
16th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
7.86
H. Uehara
H. Kitamura
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
4th Oceania Boss
Red Ransom
Y. Yahagi
G. Maruyama
16th, 2013 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
5th Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
6.89
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
6th L'lle D'aval
Agnes Tachyon
Y. Ikee
Y. Shibata
5th, 2015 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
7th Danon Yoyo
Dance In The Dark
H. Otonashi
K. Tanaka
15th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
8th Shingen
White Muzzle
H. Toda
Y. Yoshida
12th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
9th Hawker Tempest
Hawk Wing
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2015 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Donau Blue
Deep Impact
7.74
S. Ishizaka
Y. Fukunaga
2nd, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
11th Smile Jack
Tanino Gimlet
S. Kobiyama
H. Tanabe
13th, 2013 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
12th Real Impact
Deep Impact
7.85
N. Hori
R. Wada
12th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
13th Mukudoku
Manhattan Cafe
Y. Kato
R. Takakura
15th, 2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Neo Vendome
Neo Universe
H. Fujiwara
H. Yoshida
14th, 2013 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
15th Dantsu Hotei
Manhattan Cafe
M. Honda
T. Eda
12th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
16th Fireflaught
Special Week
M. Ogasa
A. Tsumura
16th, 2013 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories