Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 4 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 7 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 9 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 10 days ago

2013 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3)

Date/Track:
3/31/2013, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:32.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tokei Halo
Gold Halo
8.10
H. Shimizu
M. Matsuoka
8th, 2015 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
7.74
Y. Yahagi
M. Ebina
11th, 2016 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
3rd Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
7.86
H. Uehara
H. Kitamura
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3)
4th Oceania Boss
Red Ransom
Y. Yahagi
G. Maruyama
16th, 2013 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
5th Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
6.91
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
6th L'Ile d'Aval
Agnes Tachyon
Y. Ikee
Y. Shibata
5th, 2015 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
7th Danon Yoyo
Dance in the Dark
H. Otonashi
K. Tanaka
15th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
8th Shingen
White Muzzle
H. Toda
Y. Yoshida
12th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
9th Hawker Tempest
Hawk Wing
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2015 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Donau Blue
Deep Impact
7.74
S. Ishizaka
Y. Fukunaga
2nd, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Smile Jack
Tanino Gimlet
S. Kobiyama
H. Tanabe
13th, 2013 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3)
12th Real Impact
Deep Impact
8.17
N. Hori
R. Wada
8th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
13th Mukudoku
Manhattan Cafe
Y. Kato
R. Takakura
15th, 2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3)
14th Neo Vendome
Neo Universe
H. Fujiwara
H. Yoshida
14th, 2013 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3)
15th Dantsu Hotei
Manhattan Cafe
M. Honda
T. Eda
12th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
16th Fireflaught
Special Week
M. Ogasa
A. Tsumura
16th, 2013 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories