Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 3 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 4 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 4 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 Lexus Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
11/2/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:39.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ruscello
Cape Cross
E. Walker
K. McEvoy
23th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Let's Make Adeal
Red Ransom
7.19
N. Blackiston
M. Walker
1st, 2015 The Bart Cummings (G3) View Video
3rd Araldo
High Chaparral
7.05
M. Moroney
G. Boss
7th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
4th Ethiopia
Helenus
P. Carey
H. Bowman
11th, 2015 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Garud
High Chaparral
M. Moroney
C. Williams
13th, 2015 Eclipse Stakes (G3)
6th Ironstein
Zabeel
G. Ryan
B. Avdulla
5th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Kingdoms
High Chaparral
6.47
J. O'Shea
J. McDonald
6th, 2015 Colin Stephen Handicap (G3)
8th Moudre
Blevic
C. Maher
M. Payne
6th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
9th Motivado
Motivator
D. Hayes
C. Newitt
13th, 2014 Adelaide Cup (G2)
10th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Julienas
Cape Cross
4.45
G. Waterhouse
D. Oliver
14th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
12th Bass Strait
Holy Roman Emperor
4.79
D. Hayes
D. Dunn
12th, 2016 Kingston Town Classic (G1) View Video
13th Vaquera
High Chaparral
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
8th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
14th Quest For Peace
Galileo
7.34
P. Moody
L. Nolen
5th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories