Ticker
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 1 day ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 2 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 2 days ago
  • Whitmore wins the 6th race at Aqueduct, his first race back since the Kentucky Derby.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Lexus Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
11/2/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:39.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ruscello
Cape Cross
E. Walker
K. McEvoy
23th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Let's Make Adeal
Red Ransom
7.19
N. Blackiston
M. Walker
1st, 2015 The Bart Cummings (G3) View Video
3rd Araldo
High Chaparral
7.05
M. Moroney
G. Boss
7th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
4th Ethiopia
Helenus
P. Carey
H. Bowman
11th, 2015 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Garud
High Chaparral
M. Moroney
C. Williams
13th, 2015 Eclipse Stakes (G3)
6th Ironstein
Zabeel
G. Ryan
B. Avdulla
5th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Kingdoms
High Chaparral
6.47
J. O'Shea
J. McDonald
6th, 2015 Colin Stephen Handicap (G3)
8th Moudre
Blevic
C. Maher
M. Payne
6th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
9th Motivado
Motivator
D. Hayes
C. Newitt
13th, 2014 Adelaide Cup (G2)
10th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Julienas
Cape Cross
4.45
G. Waterhouse
D. Oliver
14th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
12th Bass Strait
Holy Roman Emperor
4.79
D. Hayes
D. Dunn
12th, 2016 Kingston Town Classic (G1) View Video
13th Vaquera
High Chaparral
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
8th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
14th Quest For Peace
Galileo
7.34
P. Moody
L. Nolen
5th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories