Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 6 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Ladies Purse

Date/Track:
11/3/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:46.46
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Endowing
Danehill Dancer
7.76
J. Size
T. Angland
13th, 2015 Premier Plate View Video
2nd Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
8.61
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
1st, 2016 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.84
J. Moore
K. Teetan
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
J. Moreira
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Rainbow Chic
Peintre Celebre
5.12
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
11th, 2016 January Cup View Video
6th Winning Leader
Rock of Gibraltar
D. Yip
C. O'Donoghue
4th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Scarlet Camellia
Spartacus
D. Shum
K. Yeung
7th, 2013 Ladies Purse View Video
8th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
D. Whyte
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Business As Usual
Invincible Spirit
J. Moore
D. Leung
3rd, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
10th Beauty Lead
Selkirk
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Taknam
Pivotal
M. Chang
B. So
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Mizani
Bachelor Duke
R. Gibson
O. Doleuze
6th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Same World
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
N. Callan
9th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) G3 Handicap.