Ticker
  • Illuminant stalks and pounces to win the Grade 1 Gamely at Santa Anita.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Cyrus Alexander puts away Shotgun Kowboy to win the Lone Star Handicap.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Tapitation rolls late to score in the Kingston Stakes.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Bust Another runs away with Belmont's Mike Lee at odds of 19-1.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Weekend Hideaway rolls home an easy winner of the Commentator Stakes.Posted 9 hours ago
  • There's no catching Si Sage in the Grade 2 Charles Whittingham Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lexie Lou returns to her winning ways in today's Grade 2 Nassau Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 2 days ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 2 days ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 2 days ago

2013 Ladies Purse

Date/Track:
11/3/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:46.46
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Endowing
Danehill Dancer
7.76
J. Size
T. Angland
13th, 2015 Premier Plate View Video
2nd Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
8.61
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
1st, 2016 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.84
J. Moore
K. Teetan
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
J. Moreira
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Rainbow Chic
Peintre Celebre
5.12
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
11th, 2016 January Cup View Video
6th Winning Leader
Rock of Gibraltar
D. Yip
C. O'Donoghue
4th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Scarlet Camellia
Spartacus
D. Shum
K. Yeung
7th, 2013 Ladies Purse View Video
8th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
D. Whyte
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Business As Usual
Invincible Spirit
J. Moore
D. Leung
3rd, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
10th Beauty Lead
Selkirk
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Taknam
Pivotal
M. Chang
B. So
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Mizani
Bachelor Duke
R. Gibson
O. Doleuze
6th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Same World
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
N. Callan
9th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) G3 Handicap.