Ticker
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 4 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 5 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 5 days ago
  • Brooklynsway upsets I'm A Chatterbox in the Doubledogdare at 25-1.Posted 6 days ago
  • Cupid has been removed from consideration from the Kentucky Derby; Mo Tom is now in.Posted 10 days ago

2013 Kyoto Kimpai (G3)

Date/Track:
1/5/2013, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:33.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Danon Shark
Deep Impact
7.95
R. Okubo
C. Lemaire
2nd, 2016 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Triumph March
Special Week
4.45
K. Sumii
Y. Iwata
2nd, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Yamanin Whisker
Manhattan Cafe
T. Chida
Y. Take
14th, 2013 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
4th Sound of Heart
Agnes Tachyon
4.45
Y. Matsuyama
M. Matsuoka
14th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
5th Blitzen
Special Week
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2013 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Shoryu Moon
King Kamehameha
S. Sasaki
S. Akiyama
16th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
7th Tosen Reve
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
W. Buick
9th, 2016 Kyoto Kinen (G2) View Video
8th Shiny Hawk
Fuji Kiseki
K. Hashiguchi
H. Kawasu
16th, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
9th King Street
King Kamehameha
M. Nishizono
K. Matsuyama
18th, 2013 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
10th Nishino B Quick
Durandal
H. Kawachi
Y. Tannai
11th, 2016 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
11th Neo Vendome
Neo Universe
H. Fujiwara
Y. Kawada
14th, 2013 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
12th A Shin Returns
King Kamehameha
M. Sakaguchi
R. Wada
9th, 2013 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3)
13th Dahlonega
Daiwa Major
4.45
S. Sasaki
H. Miyuki
8th, 2015 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
14th Suzuka Causeway
Giant's Causeway
K. Ito
Y. Kitamura
14th, 2013 Kyoto Kimpai (G3)
15th Expedition
Stay Gold
7.05
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
11th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
16th Live Concert
Singspiel
T. Shirai
S. Fujita
16th, 2013 Kyoto Kimpai (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories