Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 4 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 5 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 5 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 5 days ago

2013 Kyoto Kimpai (G3)

Date/Track:
1/5/2013, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:33.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Danon Shark
Deep Impact
7.95
R. Okubo
C. Lemaire
4th, 2016 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
2nd Triumph March
Special Week
4.45
K. Sumii
Y. Iwata
2nd, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
3rd Yamanin Whisker
Manhattan Cafe
T. Chida
Y. Take
14th, 2013 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3)
4th Sound of Heart
Agnes Tachyon
4.45
Y. Matsuyama
M. Matsuoka
14th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
5th Blitzen
Special Week
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2013 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Shoryu Moon
King Kamehameha
S. Sasaki
S. Akiyama
16th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
7th Tosen Reve
Deep Impact
4.79
Y. Ikee
W. Buick
9th, 2017 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Shiny Hawk
Fuji Kiseki
K. Hashiguchi
H. Kawasu
16th, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
9th King Street
King Kamehameha
M. Nishizono
K. Matsuyama
18th, 2013 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
10th Nishino B Quick
Durandal
H. Kawachi
Y. Tannai
11th, 2016 Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
11th Neo Vendome
Neo Universe
H. Fujiwara
Y. Kawada
14th, 2013 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3)
12th A Shin Returns
King Kamehameha
M. Sakaguchi
R. Wada
9th, 2013 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3)
13th Dahlonega
Daiwa Major
4.45
S. Sasaki
H. Miyuki
8th, 2015 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
14th Suzuka Causeway
Giant's Causeway
K. Ito
Y. Kitamura
14th, 2013 Kyoto Kimpai (G3)
15th Expedition
Stay Gold
7.05
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
11th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
16th Live Concert
Singspiel
T. Shirai
S. Fujita
16th, 2013 Kyoto Kimpai (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories