Ticker
  • Curlin Road (9-1) gets up to win the Cougar II at Del Mar.Posted 24 minutes ago
  • Paulassilverlining (8-5) wins the stretch battle in the Honorable Miss (G2).Posted 3 hours ago
  • Cool Catomine (14-1) wins the Prince of Wales over Aurora Way and State of Honor.Posted 1 day ago
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 2 days ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 3 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 4 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2013 Kokura Kinen (G3)

Date/Track:
8/4/2013, Kokura-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:57.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meisho Naruto
Heart's Cry
4.79
H. Takeda
Y. Take
12th, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3)
2nd Lovely Day
King Kamehameha
8.11
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
7.96
H. Uehara
D. Shibata
13th, 2016 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
4th D'accord
Deep Impact
5.09
K. Nakatake
K. Maruta
13th, 2017 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
5th Max Dream
Admire Max
T. Miya
Y. Furukawa
11th, 2015 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
6th Expedition
Stay Gold
7.05
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
11th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
7th Tagano Erushiko
Mayano Top Gun
T. Miya
K. Fujioka
7th, 2013 Kokura Kinen (G3)
8th Oto Dragon
King Halo
Y. Oki
K. Kokubun
11th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Sacred Seven
Fuji Kiseki
H. Matsuda
M. Sakai
9th, 2014 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
10th Tamuro Sky
Fuji Kiseki
M. Nishizono
Y. Kitamura
12th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
11th Satono Panther
King Kamehameha
K. Minai
R. Wada
14th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Narita Crystal
Special Week
K. Kihara
K. Matsuyama
10th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th Meisho Summit
Symboli Kris S
Y. Takahashi
K. Dazai
18th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
14th Gestalt
Manhattan Cafe
H. Nagahama
Y. Nakai
15th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Mikino Banjo
Grass Wonder
Y. Ohashi
K. Take
15th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories