Ticker
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 1 day ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 1 day ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 2 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Kokura Kinen (G3)

Date/Track:
8/4/2013, Kokura-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:57.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meisho Naruto
Heart's Cry
4.79
H. Takeda
Y. Take
12th, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3)
2nd Lovely Day
King Kamehameha
8.11
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
7.96
H. Uehara
D. Shibata
13th, 2016 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
4th D'accord
Deep Impact
5.09
K. Nakatake
K. Maruta
13th, 2017 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
5th Max Dream
Admire Max
T. Miya
Y. Furukawa
11th, 2015 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
6th Expedition
Stay Gold
7.05
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
11th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
7th Tagano Erushiko
Mayano Top Gun
T. Miya
K. Fujioka
7th, 2013 Kokura Kinen (G3)
8th Oto Dragon
King Halo
Y. Oki
K. Kokubun
11th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Sacred Seven
Fuji Kiseki
H. Matsuda
M. Sakai
9th, 2014 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
10th Tamuro Sky
Fuji Kiseki
M. Nishizono
Y. Kitamura
12th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
11th Satono Panther
King Kamehameha
K. Minai
R. Wada
14th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Narita Crystal
Special Week
K. Kihara
K. Matsuyama
10th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
13th Meisho Summit
Symboli Kris S
Y. Takahashi
K. Dazai
18th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
14th Gestalt
Manhattan Cafe
H. Nagahama
Y. Nakai
15th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Mikino Banjo
Grass Wonder
Y. Ohashi
K. Take
15th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories