Ticker
  • Blackjackcat (8-1) holds off Vyjack to win the Del Mar Mile.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Dak Attack (2-1) is an impressive winner of the Ellis Park Juvenile.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Channel Maker (8-5) wins the photo and survives multiple objections to win the Breeders' Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Kelly's Humor (11-1) rolls late to win Ellis Park Debutante.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Dream Dancing (6-1) nips Beau Recall in the Del Mar Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Collected (3-1) holds off Arrogate in the TVG Pacific Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hunt (3-1) scores his second graded stakes win of the meet, this time in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Elate (4-1) rolls home a big winner in the Alabama.Posted 1 day ago
  • Money'soncharlotte (5-2) holds off Martini Glass in the Lady Jacqueline.Posted 1 day ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (2-1) kicks home a winner in the Lake Placid.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Kokura Daishoten (G3)

Date/Track:
2/17/2013, Kokura-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:46.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hit the Target
King Kamehameha
8.02
K. Kato
T. Ono
11th, 2017 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd D'accord
Deep Impact
5.09
K. Nakatake
K. Maruta
13th, 2017 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
3rd Dahlonega
Daiwa Major
4.45
S. Sasaki
Y. Kitamura
8th, 2015 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
4th Maruka Bolt
Neo Universe
T. Hatsuki
H. Yoshida
5th, 2013 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3)
5th Passion Dance
Deep Impact
6.84
Y. Tomomichi
Y. Kawada
4th, 2016 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
6th Gestalt
Manhattan Cafe
H. Nagahama
M. Katsuura
15th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Daiwa Zoom
Heart's Cry
Y. Shikato
H. Kitamura
5th, 2013 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3)
8th Shiny Hawk
Fuji Kiseki
K. Hashiguchi
F. Komaki
16th, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
9th Meiner Starry
Star of Cozzene
T. Tanaka
Y. Tannai
13th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
10th Satono Panther
King Kamehameha
K. Minai
D. Matsuda
14th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
11th T M Encore
Opera House
M. Shibata
G. Maruyama
16th, 2013 Naruo Kinen (G3)
12th Kosei Kotaro
Fourty Niners Son
E. Nakano
H. Mayuzumi
12th, 2013 Kokura Daishoten (G3)
13th Mikki Dream
King Kamehameha
7.58
H. Otonashi
K. Matsuyama
14th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
14th King Street
King Kamehameha
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
18th, 2013 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
15th Copano Jingu
Agnes Tachyon
T. Miya
E. Nakadate
17th, 2013 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
16th Expedition
Stay Gold
7.05
S. Ishizaka
H. Kawasu
11th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories