Ticker
  • Deceptive Vision just holds off Lunar Surge to win the Doubledogdare.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Ben's Cat finishes second in his 9yo debut today at Pimlico.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Night Prowler comes out late to win the Transylvania.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yiannis takes them all the way to win the San Pedro.Posted 5 days ago
  • Miss Ella wins the Grade 2 Beaumont in her second career start.Posted 5 days ago
  • Cozmic One is entered to make his career debut in Friday's 2nd race at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lady Eli overpowers her competition in the Appalachian to remain unbeaten.Posted 5 days ago
  • American Pharoah completely dominates the Grade 1 Arkansas Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Promise Me Silver streaks to a perfect 7-fo-7 with a win in the Instant Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Masochistic drives to victory in the Kona Gold.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2)

Date/Track:
9/22/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:24.08
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Epiphaneia
Symboli Kris S.
8.18
K. Sumii
Y. Fukunaga
9th, 2015 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Majesty Hearts
Heart's Cry
4.45
M. Matsunaga
K. Mori
10th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
3rd Satono Noblesse
Deep Impact
7.95
Y. Ikee
Y. Iwata
11th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
4th Action Star
Agnes Tachyon
4.12
H. Otonashi
S. Akiyama
10th, 2015 Kyoto Kinen (G2) View Video
5th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
7.78
K. Minai
R. Wada
7th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
6th Narita Pirates
Jungle Pocket
H. Miyamoto
F. Komaki
12th, 2013 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St. Leger) (G1) View Video
7th Last Impact
Deep Impact
7.86
H. Matsuda
Y. Kitamura
3rd, 2015 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
8th T M Inazuma
Black Tide
7.05
N. Fukushima
H. Shii
6th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
9th Kashino Pikachu
Statue Of Liberty
4.45
K. Makita
Y. Nishida
8th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
10th Yamaichi Partner
Samurai Heart
A. Shikato
K. Take
10th, 2013 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St. Leger) (G1) View Video
11th Bad Boy
Manhattan Cafe
H. Kawachi
Y. Hishida
16th, 2015 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
12th Win Alsace
Symboli Kris S.
M. Nishizono
Y. Nakai
12th, 2013 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
13th Prince Pesca
Black Tide
M. Matsunaga
S. Hamanaka
13th, 2013 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
14th Solor
Symboli Kris S.
6.27
K. Nakatake
K. Ikezoe
8th, 2015 March Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Cappadocia
King Kamehameha
M. Kon
D. Matsuda
15th, 2013 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
16th Tosen Harukaze
King Kamehameha
Y. Suzuki
H. Kawasu
16th, 2013 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
17th Hiruno Don Carlo
Manhattan Cafe
M. Kon
S. Fujita
17th, 2013 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
18th Miyaji Taiga
Neo Universe
4.45
I. Iwamoto
K. Matsuyama
11th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories