Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 14 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 19 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2)

Date/Track:
9/22/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:24.08
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Epiphaneia
Symboli Kris S
8.51
K. Sumii
Y. Fukunaga
9th, 2015 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Majesty Hearts
Heart's Cry
4.59
M. Matsunaga
K. Mori
10th, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
3rd Satono Noblesse
Deep Impact
7.87
Y. Ikee
Y. Iwata
2nd, 2016 All Comers (G2) View Video
4th Action Star
Agnes Tachyon
4.12
H. Otonashi
S. Akiyama
8th, 2016 All Comers (G2) View Video
5th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
7.78
K. Minai
R. Wada
10th, 2016 Meguro Kinen (G2) View Video
6th Narita Pirates
Jungle Pocket
H. Miyamoto
F. Komaki
12th, 2013 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger) (G1) View Video
7th Last Impact
Deep Impact
8.41
H. Matsuda
Y. Kitamura
7th, 2016 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
8th T M Inazuma
Black Tide
6.92
N. Fukushima
H. Shii
6th, 2016 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Kashino Pikachu
Statue of Liberty
4.45
K. Makita
Y. Nishida
8th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
10th Yamaichi Partner
Samurai Heart
A. Shikato
K. Take
10th, 2013 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger) (G1) View Video
11th Bad Boy
Manhattan Cafe
H. Kawachi
Y. Hishida
13th, 2016 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
12th Win Alsace
Symboli Kris S
M. Nishizono
Y. Nakai
12th, 2013 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2)
13th Prince Pesca
Black Tide
4.45
M. Matsunaga
S. Hamanaka
10th, 2016 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Solor
Symboli Kris S
6.27
K. Nakatake
K. Ikezoe
13th, 2016 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Cappadocia
King Kamehameha
M. Kon
D. Matsuda
15th, 2013 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2)
16th Tosen Harukaze
King Kamehameha
Y. Suzuki
H. Kawasu
16th, 2013 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2)
17th Hiruno Don Carlo
Manhattan Cafe
M. Kon
S. Fujita
17th, 2013 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2)
18th Miyaji Taiga
Neo Universe
4.45
I. Iwamoto
K. Matsuyama
11th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories