Ticker
  • Tonito M. is much the best in the Oklahoma Derby! Posted 3 days ago
  • The well-bred Imperia rolls late to score in the Pilgrim! Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Eli kicks it in to run away with the Miss Grillo! Posted 3 days ago
  • American Pharoah strides out in the FrontRunner! Posted 4 days ago
  • Beholder a bit short, but still best in the Zenyatta! Posted 4 days ago
  • Tonalist impressively wins the Jockey Club Gold Cup! Posted 4 days ago
  • Main Sequence wins a thriller over Twilight Eclipse in the Joe Hirsch Turf Classic! Posted 4 days ago
  • Private Zone battles his way to a 2nd straight Vosburgh! Posted 4 days ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers on by in the Flower Bowl! Posted 4 days ago
  • Belle Gallantey demolishes the field in the Beldame! Posted 4 days ago

2013 Knockaire Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/3/2013, Leopardstown-IRE
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:28.15
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Francis Of Assisi
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
1st, 2013 Knockaire Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Big Break
Dansili
5.79
D. Weld
P. Smullen
4th, 2014 Ballycorus Stakes (G3)
3rd Pop Art
Excellent Art
C. O'Brien
N. McCullagh
8th, 2014 Lanwades Stud Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Mizzava
Cape Cross
M. Halford
S. Foley
5th, 2014 Lavarack/Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (G3)
5th Boston Rocker
Acclamation
E. Lynam
D. McDonogh
5th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Bubbly Bellini
Mull Of Kintyre
A. McGuinness
F. Lynch
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Romantic Stroll
Oratorio
T. Stack
W. Lordan
7th, 2013 Knockaire Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Bold Thady Quill
Tale of the Cat
K. Condon
G. Carroll
6th, 2014 Fortune Stakes (LS)
9th Ondeafears
Chineur
M. Halford
C. Hoban
9th, 2013 Knockaire Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Red Dubawi
Dubawi
D. Marnane
J. Murtagh
6th, 2014 Oettingen-Rennen (G2)
11th Arctic
Shamardal
4.34
T. Collins
R. Whelan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Northern Rocked
Refuse To Bend
D. Weld
L. Roche
7th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
13th Beacon Lodge
Clodovil
T. Stack
F. Berry
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Allegra Tak
Invincible Spirit
H. Rogers
C. Hayes
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Ballyorban
Cape Cross
K. Condon
W. Lee
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Einsteins Folly
Whipper
J. Bolger
K. Manning
5th, 2014 Listowel Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories