• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 3 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Knockaire Stakes (LS)

11/3/2013, Leopardstown-IRE
7 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Francis Of Assisi
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Big Break
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2014 Concorde Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Pop Art
Excellent Art
C. O'Brien
N. McCullagh
8th, 2014 Lanwades Stud Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Mizzava
Cape Cross
M. Halford
S. Foley
6th, 2014 Trigo Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Boston Rocker
E. Lynam
D. McDonogh
10th, 2014 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
6th Bubbly Bellini
Mull of Kintyre
A. McGuinness
F. Lynch
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Romantic Stroll
T. Stack
W. Lordan
7th, 2013 Knockaire Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Bold Thady Quill
Tale of the Cat
K. Condon
G. Carroll
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Ondeafears
M. Halford
C. Hoban
9th, 2013 Knockaire Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Red Dubawi
D. Marnane
J. Murtagh
14th, 2015 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
11th Arctic
T. Collins
R. Whelan
23th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Northern Rocked
Refuse To Bend
D. Weld
L. Roche
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Beacon Lodge
T. Stack
F. Berry
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Allegra Tak
Invincible Spirit
H. Rogers
C. Hayes
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Ballyorban
Cape Cross
K. Condon
W. Lee
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Einsteins Folly
J. Bolger
K. Manning
11th, 2016 Stockholms Stora Pris (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories