Ticker
  • Azar gets there late to win Saratoga's With Anticipation.Posted 5 hours ago
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 2 days ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 4 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Knockaire Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/3/2013, Leopardstown-IRE
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:28.15
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Francis Of Assisi
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Big Break
Dansili
7.37
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2014 Concorde Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Pop Art
Excellent Art
C. O'Brien
N. McCullagh
8th, 2014 Lanwades Stud Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Mizzava
Cape Cross
M. Halford
S. Foley
6th, 2014 Trigo Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Boston Rocker
Acclamation
E. Lynam
D. McDonogh
10th, 2014 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
6th Bubbly Bellini
Mull Of Kintyre
A. McGuinness
F. Lynch
12th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
7th Romantic Stroll
Oratorio
T. Stack
W. Lordan
7th, 2013 Knockaire Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Bold Thady Quill
Tale of the Cat
K. Condon
G. Carroll
3rd, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
9th Ondeafears
Chineur
M. Halford
C. Hoban
9th, 2013 Knockaire Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Red Dubawi
Dubawi
8.16
D. Marnane
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2015 Meilen Trophy (G2) View Video
11th Arctic
Shamardal
4.34
T. Collins
R. Whelan
23th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Northern Rocked
Refuse To Bend
D. Weld
L. Roche
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Beacon Lodge
Clodovil
T. Stack
F. Berry
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Allegra Tak
Invincible Spirit
H. Rogers
C. Hayes
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Ballyorban
Cape Cross
K. Condon
W. Lee
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Einsteins Folly
Whipper
J. Bolger
K. Manning
5th, 2015 Scandinavian Open Championship (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories