Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3)

Date/Track:
8/18/2013, Kokura-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:06.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tsurumaru Leon
Heart's Cry
K. Hashiguchi
F. Komaki
10th, 2014 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
2nd Ninja
Grass Wonder
T. Miya
K. Fujioka
14th, 2016 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Barbara
Deep Impact
4.45
K. Kozaki
R. Takakura
3rd, 2015 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Logan Sapphire
Daiwa Major
S. Sasaki
K. Take
12th, 2014 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Fukunaga
15th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Hanohano
Admire Cozzene
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
15th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
7th Meiner Eternel
Tamayuz
M. Nishizono
D. Shibata
12th, 2016 Centaur Stakes (G2)
8th I Love Riri
Stravinsky
4.12
N. Fukushima
H. Miyuki
11th, 2014 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Colorful Days
Fuji Kiseki
H. Fujiwara
Y. Okada
9th, 2013 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Sudden Storm
Storming Home
4.84
K. Nishiura
Y. Kokubun
9th, 2017 Yodo Tankyori Stakes (LS)
11th En Ciel Bleu
Manhattan Cafe
T. Konno
Y. Nakai
11th, 2013 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Kyowa Magnum
King Kamehameha
K. Tsunoda
Y. Kitamura
12th, 2013 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
13th T M Taiho
New England
4.45
T. Suzuki
K. Dazai
11th, 2017 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
14th Sachertorte
Kurofune
K. Makita
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Ken Bridge L
Eishin Preston
K. Yamauchi
T. Fujikake
15th, 2013 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories