Ticker
  • Tapestry shocks Taghrooda in the Darley Yorkshire Oaks! Posted 1 day ago
  • Australia very impressive in the Juddmonte International! Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed gallops away in the Great Voltigeur! Posted 2 days ago
  • Endless Chatter wins her third straight in the Summer Colony! Posted 3 days ago
  • Judy the Beauty rolls right on by in the Rancho Bernardo!Posted 4 days ago
  • Main Sequence surges late to win the Sword Dancer! Posted 4 days ago
  • Moulin De Mougin swoops up the rail to win the Mabee! Posted 11 days ago
  • Enterprising rolls from last in the La Jolla! Posted 12 days ago
  • Cassatt much the best in the Monmouth Oaks! Posted 12 days ago
  • Wallyanna upsets the Hall of Fame with a late rush! Posted 13 days ago

2013 King's Stand Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/18/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:58.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Sole Power
Kyllachy
7.73
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
1st, 2014 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
8-1
2nd Shea Shea
National Emblem
6.67
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
12th, 2014 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
Nov 1 - Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (G1)
5-2
3rd Pearl Secret
Compton Place
7.06
D. Barron
J. Spencer
10th, 2014 King's Stand Stakes (G1) View Video
15-1
4th Jack Dexter
Orientor
4.79
J. Goldie
G. Lee
10th, 2014 July Cup (G1) View Video
30-1
5th Reckless Abandon
Exchange Rate
7.34
C. Cox
A. Kirby
5th, 2013 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
5-1
6th Heeraat
Dark Angel
4.79
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2014 Hackwood Stakes (G3)
25-1
7th Move In Time
Monsieur Bond
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
40-1
8th Swiss Spirit
Invincible Spirit
4.79
J. Gosden
W. Buick
13th, 2013 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
8-1
9th Shamexpress
O'Reilly
6.34
D. O'Brien
C. Newitt
4th, 2014 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
8-1
10th Bungle Inthejungle
Exceed And Excel
M. Channon
M. Harley
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
30-1
11th Medicean Man
Medicean
J. Gask
S. Drowne
13th, 2014 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) View Video
20-1
12th Stepper Point
Kyllachy
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
2nd, 2014 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
50-1
13th Hoyam
Royal Applause
M. Bell
H. Bentley
8th, 2013 Conditions Stakes
80-1
14th Doc Hay
Elusive Quality
D. O'Meara
K. Fallon
20th, 2014 Handicap View Video
50-1
15th Prohibit
Oasis Dream
6.91
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
30-1
16th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
4.79
R. Cowell
S. Kelly
8th, 2014 King George Stakes (G2)
15-1
17th Angels Will Fall
Acclamation
C. Hills
J. McDonald
3rd, 2013 Mercury Stakes (LS) View Video
80-1
18th Spirit Quartz
Invincible Spirit
R. Cowell
J. O'Brien
4th, 2014 Prix Du Cercle (LS) View Video
12-1
19th Ballesteros
Tomba
B. Meehan
T. Queally
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
50-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories