• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 3 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 3 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 3 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger) (G1)

10/20/2013, Kyoto-JPN
1 7/8 m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Epiphaneia
Symboli Kris S
K. Sumii
Y. Fukunaga
9th, 2015 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Satono Noblesse
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
Y. Iwata
2nd, 2016 All Comers (G2) View Video
3rd Bande
Y. Yahagi
D. Matsuda
3rd, 2014 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
4th Last Impact
Deep Impact
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
7th, 2016 Kyoto Daishoten (G2)
5th K I Chosan
Stay Gold
M. Ogasa
N. Yokoyama
12th, 2015 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Fluky
Redoute's Choice
K. Sumii
S. Hamanaka
2nd, 2016 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
7th Admire Spica
King Kamehameha
H. Matsuda
K. Tosaki
16th, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
K. Minai
R. Wada
10th, 2016 Kyoto Daishoten (G2)
9th Action Star
Agnes Tachyon
H. Otonashi
S. Akiyama
6th, 2016 Kyoto Daishoten (G2)
10th Yamaichi Partner
Samurai Heart
A. Shikato
K. Take
10th, 2013 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger) (G1) View Video
11th T M Inazuma
Black Tide
N. Fukushima
H. Miyuki
6th, 2016 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Narita Pirates
Jungle Pocket
H. Miyamoto
F. Komaki
12th, 2013 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger) (G1) View Video
13th Majesty Hearts
Heart's Cry
M. Matsunaga
Y. Take
10th, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Imparator
Deep Impact
M. Ryoke
U. Rispoli
14th, 2013 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger) (G1) View Video
15th Yule Singing
Symboli Kris S
K. Seishi
H. Kitamura
18th, 2015 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Derby Fizz
Jungle Pocket
F. Kojima
K. Tanaka
7th, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
17th Hiraboku Deep
Deep Impact
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
18th, 2015 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
18th Neko Taisho
Samurai Heart
M. Horii
K. Ikezoe
18th, 2013 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger) (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Older Comments about the 2013 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger) (G1)...

First time starters in a Triple Crown race???

Top Stories