Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
5/11/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:20.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
7.74
Y. Yahagi
M. Ebina
16th, 2016 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
2nd Triumph March
Special Week
4.45
K. Sumii
Y. Iwata
2nd, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
6.89
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Leo Active
Admire Moon
H. Sugiura
H. Tanabe
8th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
5th Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
K. Fujioka
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Oceania Boss
Red Ransom
Y. Yahagi
Y. Shibata
16th, 2013 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
7th Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
7.84
M. Nishizono
Y. Take
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
8th Tokei Halo
Gold Halo
8.10
H. Shimizu
H. Uchida
8th, 2015 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
9th T M Otaka
White Muzzle
T. Ishikuri
K. Tosaki
15th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Tanaka
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
11th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
12th Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
7.64
K. Fujisawa
M. Sugihara
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
13th Shiny Hawk
Fuji Kiseki
K. Hashiguchi
F. Komaki
16th, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
14th Pas De Trois
Swept Overboard
6.12
I. Sameshima
H. Kitamura
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
15th Fragarach
Durandal
7.78
M. Matsunaga
R. Takakura
8th, 2016 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
16th Silport
White Muzzle
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
10th, 2013 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
17th Fifth Petal
King Kamehameha
6.12
Y. Kato
S. Hamanaka
17th, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
18th Taiki Percival
Gold Allure
K. Fujioka
K. Miura
11th, 2015 Nakayama Kinen (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories