Ticker
  • Tapestry shocks Taghrooda in the Darley Yorkshire Oaks! Posted 22 hours ago
  • Australia very impressive in the Juddmonte International! Posted 1 day ago
  • Postponed gallops away in the Great Voltigeur! Posted 1 day ago
  • Endless Chatter wins her third straight in the Summer Colony! Posted 3 days ago
  • Judy the Beauty rolls right on by in the Rancho Bernardo!Posted 4 days ago
  • Main Sequence surges late to win the Sword Dancer! Posted 4 days ago
  • Moulin De Mougin swoops up the rail to win the Mabee! Posted 11 days ago
  • Enterprising rolls from last in the La Jolla! Posted 12 days ago
  • Cassatt much the best in the Monmouth Oaks! Posted 12 days ago
  • Wallyanna upsets the Hall of Fame with a late rush! Posted 13 days ago

2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
5/11/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:20.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
5.12
Y. Yahagi
M. Ebina
11th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
2nd Triumph March
Special Week
4.45
K. Sumii
Y. Iwata
2nd, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
4.79
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
1st, 2014 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Leo Active
Admire Moon
H. Sugiura
H. Tanabe
8th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
5th Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
K. Fujioka
8th, 2014 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Oceania Boss
Red Ransom
Y. Yahagi
Y. Shibata
16th, 2013 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
7th Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
5.12
M. Nishizono
Y. Take
1st, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
8th Tokei Halo
Gold Halo
4.79
H. Shimizu
H. Uchida
4th, 2014 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
9th T M Otaka
White Muzzle
T. Ishikuri
K. Tosaki
15th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Tanaka
14th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
11th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
7th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
12th Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
4.79
K. Fujisawa
M. Sugihara
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
13th Shiny Hawk
Fuji Kiseki
K. Hashiguchi
F. Komaki
13th, 2014 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
14th Pas De Trois
Swept Overboard
6.12
I. Sameshima
H. Kitamura
12th, 2014 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
15th Fragarach
Durandal
4.79
M. Matsunaga
R. Takakura
10th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Silport
White Muzzle
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
10th, 2013 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
17th Fifth Petal
King Kamehameha
6.12
Y. Kato
S. Hamanaka
17th, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
18th Taiki Percival
Gold Allure
K. Fujioka
K. Miura
18th, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories