Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Keihan Hai (G3)

Date/Track:
11/23/2013, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:07.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Earth Sonic
Kurofune
6.48
K. Nakatake
M. Demuro
4th, 2016 Centaur Stakes (G2)
2nd I Love Riri
Stravinsky
4.12
N. Fukushima
H. Miyuki
11th, 2014 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
3rd Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Fukunaga
15th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Praise Eternal
Admire Moon
T. Yasuda
C. Lemaire
6th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Rattlesnake
Tanino Gimlet
N. Sugai
W. Buick
14th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
6th Blue Deja Vu
Admire Cozzene
H. Oneda
Y. Kokubun
5th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3)
7th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
5.59
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3)
8th Little Gerda
Closing Argument
5.59
I. Sameshima
Y. Kawada
10th, 2016 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Mayano Ryujin
King Halo
Y. Shono
K. Ikezoe
5th, 2015 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Hanohano
Admire Cozzene
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
15th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
11th Meisho Dame
Manhattan Cafe
M. Sayama
K. Matsuyama
5th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Sudden Storm
Storming Home
4.84
K. Nishiura
Y. Take
9th, 2017 Yodo Tankyori Stakes (LS)
13th Gestalt
Manhattan Cafe
H. Nagahama
H. Shii
15th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
4.45
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Silent Sonic
Deep Impact
S. Kunieda
K. Take
7th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Oceania Boss
Red Ransom
Y. Yahagi
F. Komaki
16th, 2013 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
17th Lune
Kurofune
T. Hattori
Y. Okada
17th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories