Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Keihan Hai (G3)

Date/Track:
11/23/2013, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:07.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Earth Sonic
Kurofune
6.73
K. Nakatake
M. Demuro
11th, 2016 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd I Love Riri
Stravinsky
4.12
N. Fukushima
H. Miyuki
11th, 2014 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
3rd Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Praise Eternal
Admire Moon
T. Yasuda
C. Lemaire
6th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Rattlesnake
Tanino Gimlet
N. Sugai
W. Buick
14th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
6th Blue Deja Vu
Admire Cozzene
H. Oneda
Y. Kokubun
5th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
7th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
5.59
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
8th Little Gerda
Closing Argument
5.59
I. Sameshima
Y. Kawada
10th, 2016 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Mayano Ryujin
King Halo
Y. Shono
K. Ikezoe
5th, 2015 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Hanohano
Admire Cozzene
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
15th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
11th Meisho Dame
Manhattan Cafe
M. Sayama
K. Matsuyama
5th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Sudden Storm
Storming Home
4.45
K. Nishiura
Y. Take
10th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
13th Gestalt
Manhattan Cafe
H. Nagahama
H. Shii
15th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
15th Silent Sonic
Deep Impact
S. Kunieda
K. Take
7th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Oceania Boss
Red Ransom
Y. Yahagi
F. Komaki
16th, 2013 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
17th Lune
Kurofune
T. Hattori
Y. Okada
17th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories