Ticker
  • Game On Dude has been retired. Posted 1 day ago
  • Untapable heads a field of nine in the $1 million Cotillion. Posted 4 days ago
  • California Chrome draws the rail for the Pennsylvania Derby. Posted 4 days ago
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 5 days ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 5 days ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 6 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 6 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 6 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 6 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 6 days ago

2013 Keeneland Cup (G3)

Date/Track:
8/25/2013, Hakodate-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Forever Mark
Falbrav
4.79
E. Yano
I. Murata
9th, 2014 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Straight Girl
Fuji Kiseki
4.45
H. Fujiwara
K. Tanaka
11th, 2014 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Supreme Gift
Deep Impact
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
12th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
5th Stalk And Ray
Kurofune
K. Yamauchi
S. Kawashima
16th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Qadisha
Daiwa Major
Y. Takeichi
G. Maruyama
6th, 2013 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
7th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
9th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
8th Virago Tiara
Star Of Cozzene
M. Matsuyama
H. Yoshida
18th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Sigiriya Girl
Sterling Rose
M. Saito
Y. Tannai
9th, 2013 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
10th Leon Bisty
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Yahagi
D. Matsuda
16th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
11th Princess Memory
Swept Overboard
Y. Takahashi
K. Maruta
10th, 2014 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Leger Tosho
King Halo
N. Abe
Y. Furukawa
14th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
13th Fine Choice
Admire Moon
M. Ryoke
H. Shii
13th, 2013 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
14th Pas De Trois
Swept Overboard
6.12
I. Sameshima
M. Katsuura
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
15th Keiai Aston
Fuji Kiseki
M. Wada
A. Tsumura
15th, 2014 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Masu Idea
Lincoln
E. Nakano
S. Fujita
16th, 2013 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories