Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Keeneland Cup (G3)

Date/Track:
8/25/2013, Hakodate-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Forever Mark
Falbrav
4.79
E. Yano
I. Murata
12th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Straight Girl
Fuji Kiseki
7.06
H. Fujiwara
K. Tanaka
9th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Supreme Gift
Deep Impact
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
12th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
5th Stalk And Ray
Kurofune
K. Yamauchi
S. Kawashima
16th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Qadisha
Daiwa Major
Y. Takeichi
G. Maruyama
6th, 2013 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
7th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
8th Virago Tiara
Star Of Cozzene
M. Matsuyama
H. Yoshida
18th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Sigiriya Girl
Sterling Rose
M. Saito
Y. Tannai
9th, 2013 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
10th Leon Bisty
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Yahagi
D. Matsuda
15th, 2015 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
11th Princess Memory
Swept Overboard
Y. Takahashi
K. Maruta
18th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
12th Leger Tosho
King Halo
N. Abe
Y. Furukawa
14th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
13th Fine Choice
Admire Moon
M. Ryoke
H. Shii
13th, 2013 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
14th Pas De Trois
Swept Overboard
6.12
I. Sameshima
M. Katsuura
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
15th Keiai Aston
Fuji Kiseki
M. Wada
A. Tsumura
15th, 2014 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Masu Idea
Lincoln
E. Nakano
S. Fujita
16th, 2013 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories