Ticker
  • The Great War is off the Derby trail following poor finish in the BattagliaPosted 6 hours ago
  •  Royal Son scores in the John Battaglia Memorial.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Stellar Wind an impressive winner of the Santa Ysabel. Posted 22 hours ago
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 7 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 7 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 7 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 8 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 8 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 8 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Keeneland Cup (G3)

Date/Track:
8/25/2013, Hakodate-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Forever Mark
Falbrav
4.79
E. Yano
I. Murata
12th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Straight Girl
Fuji Kiseki
6.73
H. Fujiwara
K. Tanaka
3rd, 2014 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Supreme Gift
Deep Impact
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
12th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
5th Stalk And Ray
Kurofune
K. Yamauchi
S. Kawashima
16th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Qadisha
Daiwa Major
Y. Takeichi
G. Maruyama
6th, 2013 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
7th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
8th Virago Tiara
Star Of Cozzene
M. Matsuyama
H. Yoshida
18th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Sigiriya Girl
Sterling Rose
M. Saito
Y. Tannai
9th, 2013 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
10th Leon Bisty
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Yahagi
D. Matsuda
16th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
11th Princess Memory
Swept Overboard
Y. Takahashi
K. Maruta
10th, 2014 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Leger Tosho
King Halo
N. Abe
Y. Furukawa
14th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
13th Fine Choice
Admire Moon
M. Ryoke
H. Shii
13th, 2013 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
14th Pas De Trois
Swept Overboard
6.12
I. Sameshima
M. Katsuura
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
15th Keiai Aston
Fuji Kiseki
M. Wada
A. Tsumura
15th, 2014 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Masu Idea
Lincoln
E. Nakano
S. Fujita
16th, 2013 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories