Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2013 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
7/13/2013, York-GB
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:56.68
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sun Central
Galileo
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
1st, 2013 Chester Handicap (LS) View Video
2nd Songcraft
Singspiel
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Number Theory
Halling
J. Holt
G. Gibbons
3rd, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Guarantee
Authorized
6.84
W. Haggas
P. Makin
9th, 2013 Chester Handicap (LS) View Video
5th Montaser
Rail Link
D. Simcock
J. Crowley
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Tenenbaum
Authorized
S. Suroor
G. Lee
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Sir Graham Wade
Dalakhani
M. Johnston
F. Norton
19th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Albamara
Galileo
S. Prescott
A. Atzeni
8th, 2013 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Class 1) Listed Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-110.