Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 Jockey Club Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
11/17/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:00.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Endowing
Danehill Dancer
7.76
J. Size
T. Angland
13th, 2015 Premier Plate View Video
2nd Akeed Mofeed
Dubawi
7.84
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
5th, 2014 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Military Attack
Oratorio
8.26
J. Moore
Z. Purton
3rd, 2016 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
4th California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
5th Rainbow Chic
Peintre Celebre
5.12
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
11th, 2016 January Cup View Video
6th Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
J. Moreira
8th, 2016 Class 3 Handicap View Video
7th Same World
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
W. Marwing
9th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Dominant
Cacique
8.36
J. Moore
N. Callan
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
9th Liberator
Encosta de Lago
D. Ferraris
K. Teetan
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Jolly Victor
Zabeel
A. Millard
U. Rispoli
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories