Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 5 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 5 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 8 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 10 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 11 days ago

2013 Jockey Club Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
11/17/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:00.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Endowing
Danehill Dancer
7.76
J. Size
T. Angland
13th, 2015 Premier Plate View Video
2nd Akeed Mofeed
Dubawi
7.84
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
5th, 2014 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Military Attack
Oratorio
8.31
J. Moore
Z. Purton
7th, 2016 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
4th California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
5th Rainbow Chic
Peintre Celebre
5.12
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
11th, 2016 January Cup View Video
6th Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
J. Moreira
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Same World
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
W. Marwing
9th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Dominant
Cacique
8.36
J. Moore
N. Callan
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
9th Liberator
Encosta de Lago
D. Ferraris
K. Teetan
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Jolly Victor
Zabeel
A. Millard
U. Rispoli
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories