Ticker
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 4 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 4 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 4 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2013 Jockey Club Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
11/17/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:00.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Endowing
Danehill Dancer
7.76
J. Size
T. Angland
13th, 2015 Premier Plate View Video
2nd Akeed Mofeed
Dubawi
7.84
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
5th, 2014 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Military Attack
Oratorio
8.52
J. Moore
Z. Purton
3rd, 2016 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
4th California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
5th Rainbow Chic
Peintre Celebre
5.12
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
11th, 2016 January Cup View Video
6th Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
J. Moreira
8th, 2016 Class 3 Handicap View Video
7th Same World
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
W. Marwing
9th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Dominant
Cacique
8.36
J. Moore
N. Callan
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
9th Liberator
Encosta de Lago
D. Ferraris
K. Teetan
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Jolly Victor
Zabeel
A. Millard
U. Rispoli
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories