Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Jersey Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/19/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:25.32
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Gale Force Ten
Oasis Dream
7.86
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
12th, 2014 Mahab Al Shimaal (G3) View Video
5-1
2nd Montiridge
Ramonti
6.67
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
13th, 2015 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
6-1
3rd Tawhid
Invincible Spirit
7.54
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20-1
4th Garswood
Dutch Art
7.94
R. Fahey
P. Smullen
1st, 2014 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
9-2
5th Music Master
Piccolo
7.05
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
15-1
6th Pearl Flute
Piccolo
7.86
F. Graffard
J. Spencer
6th, 2014 Conditions View Video
12-1
7th Don't Bother Me
Dark Angel
N. Moran
M. Harley
12th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
40-1
8th Ninjago
Mount Nelson
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
8th, 2015 Bengough Stakes (G3)
15-1
9th Jammy Guest
Duke of Marmalade
G. Margarson
T. Queally
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
50-1
10th Tamayuz Star
Tamayuz
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
40-1
11th The Brothers War
War Front
6.67
J. Rouget
O. Peslier
8th, 2014 Play The King (G2) View Video
15-1
12th Here Comes When
Danehill Dancer
7.56
A. Balding
J. Crowley
6th, 2015 Challenge Stakes (G2)
30-1
13th Well Acquainted
Orientate
C. Cox
A. Kirby
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18-1
14th Blaine
Avonbridge
K. Ryan
N. Callan
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
50-1
15th Complimentor
Acclamation
4.45
X. Thomas-Demeaulte
F. Dettori
4th, 2015 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
25-1
16th Parliament Square
Acclamation
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
8th, 2013 Sapphire Stakes (G3) View Video
20-1
17th Pearl Sea
Elusive City
D. Brown
J. Murtagh
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
40-1
18th Mutin
Kentucky Dynamite
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
7th, Aqu Allow (11/28/2015-R8)
8-1
19th Ian's Dream
Speightstown
J. Noseda
K. Fallon
19th, 2013 Jersey Stakes (G3) View Video
40-1
20th One Word More
Thousand Words
C. Hills
W. Buick
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
30-1
21th Ajraam
Daaher
C. Hills
P. Hanagan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories