Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 4 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 7 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 9 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 10 days ago

2013 Jersey Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/19/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:25.32
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Gale Force Ten
Oasis Dream
7.74
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
12th, 2014 Mahab Al Shimaal (G3) View Video
5-1
2nd Montiridge
Ramonti
6.67
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
13th, 2015 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
6-1
3rd Tawhid
Invincible Spirit
7.54
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20-1
4th Garswood
Dutch Art
7.94
R. Fahey
P. Smullen
1st, 2014 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
9-2
5th Music Master
Piccolo
7.05
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
15-1
6th Pearl Flute
Piccolo
7.86
F. Graffard
J. Spencer
6th, 2014 Conditions View Video
12-1
7th Dont Bother Me
Dark Angel
N. Moran
M. Harley
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
40-1
8th Ninjago
Mount Nelson
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
3rd, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
15-1
9th Jammy Guest
Duke of Marmalade
G. Margarson
T. Queally
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
50-1
10th Tamayuz Star
Tamayuz
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
40-1
11th The Brothers War
War Front
6.67
J. Rouget
O. Peslier
8th, 2014 Play the King (G2) View Video
15-1
12th Here Comes When
Danehill Dancer
7.56
A. Balding
J. Crowley
1st, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
30-1
13th Well Acquainted
Orientate
C. Cox
A. Kirby
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18-1
14th Blaine
Avonbridge
K. Ryan
N. Callan
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
50-1
15th Complimentor
Acclamation
4.45
X. Thomas-Demeaulte
F. Dettori
16th, 2016 Handicap View Video
25-1
16th Parliament Square
Acclamation
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
8th, 2013 Sapphire Stakes (G3) View Video
20-1
17th Pearl Sea
Elusive City
D. Brown
J. Murtagh
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
40-1
18th Mutin
Kentucky Dynamite
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
6th, Aqu AlwOC (2/20/2016-R5)
8-1
19th Ian's Dream
Speightstown
J. Noseda
K. Fallon
19th, 2013 Jersey Stakes (G3) View Video
40-1
20th One Word More
Thousand Words
C. Hills
W. Buick
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
30-1
21th Ajraam
Daaher
C. Hills
P. Hanagan
6th, 2016 Conditions View Video
20-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories