• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Japan Cup Dirt (G1)

12/1/2013, Hanshin-JPN
1 1/8 m (Dirt)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Belshazzar
King Kamehameha
K. Matsuda
C. Lemaire
11th, 2014 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Wonder Acute
M. Sato
Y. Take
9th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Hokko Tarumae
King Kamehameha
K. Nishiura
H. Miyuki
5th, 2015 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
4th Brightline
Fuji Kiseki
I. Sameshima
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2014 Miyako Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Nihonpiro Ours
White Muzzle
Y. Ohashi
M. Sakai
6th, 2015 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Grand City
King Kamehameha
I. Aizawa
A. Tsumura
10th, 2015 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Espoir City
Gold Allure
A. Adachi
H. Goto
7th, 2013 Japan Cup Dirt (G1) View Video
8th Testa Matta
A. Murayama
D. Whyte
7th, 2014 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Solitary King
King Kamehameha
S. Ishizaka
K. Tosaki
12th, 2015 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Medeia
King Halo
N. Yokoyama
S. Hamanaka
10th, 2013 Japan Cup Dirt (G1) View Video
11th Grape Brandy
Manhattan Cafe
T. Yasuda
M. Demuro
2nd, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Nice Meet You
King Kamehameha
K. Hashiguchi
F. Komaki
6th, 2014 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Roman Legend
Special Week
H. Fujiwara
Y. Iwata
3rd, 2015 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Incantation
Sinister Minister
T. Hatsuki
T. Ono
1st, 2015 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Chrysolite
Gold Allure
H. Otonashi
H. Uchida
14th, 2014 Champions Cup (G1) View Video
16th Pants On Fire
Jump Start
K. Breen
G. Stevens
1st, 2015 Wild and Wonderful Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories