Ticker
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • The champion Tepin, not showing an eagerness to train this year, has been retired.Posted 5 days ago
  • Classic Empire (9-5) comes through with a hard-earned Arkansas Derby victory.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2013 Japan Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/24/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:26.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Gentildonna
Deep Impact
8.84
S. Ishizaka
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2-1
2nd Denim and Ruby
Deep Impact
8.07
K. Sumii
S. Hamanaka
16th, 2017 February Stakes (G1) View Video
18-1
3rd Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
8.10
Y. Ikee
W. Buick
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
25-1
4th Admire Rakti
Heart's Cry
7.95
T. Umeda
C. Williams
22th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
20-1
5th Dunaden
Nicobar
8.19
M. Delzangles
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
12-1
6th Lelouch
Zenno Rob Roy
7.30
K. Fujisawa
Y. Fukunaga
15th, 2016 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
30-1
7th Verxina
Deep Impact
8.32
Y. Tomomichi
Y. Iwata
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
30-1
8th Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
7.64
Y. Yahagi
H. Goto
12th, 2015 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
25-1
9th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
7.76
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
16th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3)
50-1
10th Eishin Flash
King's Best
8.03
H. Fujiwara
M. Demuro
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
8-1
11th Hit the Target
King Kamehameha
8.02
K. Kato
Y. Take
12th, 2016 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
30-1
12th Hokko Brave
Marvelous Sunday
7.80
Y. Matsunaga
K. Miura
16th, 2017 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
50-1
13th Simenon
Marju
7.64
W. Mullins
R. Hughes
15th, 2016 Conditions View Video
15-1
14th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Sayama
K. Tosaki
15th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
100-1
15th Gold Ship
Stay Gold
8.58
N. Sugai
H. Uchida
8th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
9-5
16th Fire
Agnes Tachyon
M. Honda
N. Yokoyama
11th, 2014 Sirius Stakes (G3)
80-1
17th Joshua Tree
Montjeu
7.90
E. Dunlop
J. Murtagh
7th, 2014 Hardwicke Stakes (G2) View Video
15-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories