Ticker
  • Secretariat winner Highland Reel goes all the way in the Group 1 King George.Posted 24 minutes ago
  • Enola Gray remains undefeated in 3 starts after running away with the Fleet Treat.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 18 hours ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 18 hours ago
  • Pretty N Cool flaunts her class in the C.E.R.F. Stakes at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Superstar turf horse, Postponed will not defend in Saturday's King George due to respiratory infection.Posted 3 days ago
  • Midnight Storm proves too tough to pass in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago
  • Barleysugar (10-1) makes short work of the Sandy Blue in her U.S. debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Miss Freeze (8-1) ices her competition with a debut win in the Lynbrook Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Japan Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/24/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:26.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Gentildonna
Deep Impact
8.81
S. Ishizaka
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2-1
2nd Denim and Ruby
Deep Impact
8.07
K. Sumii
S. Hamanaka
2nd, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
18-1
3rd Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
8.10
Y. Ikee
W. Buick
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
25-1
4th Admire Rakti
Heart's Cry
7.95
T. Umeda
C. Williams
22th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
20-1
5th Dunaden
Nicobar
8.19
M. Delzangles
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
12-1
6th Lelouch
Zenno Rob Roy
7.30
K. Fujisawa
Y. Fukunaga
15th, 2016 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
30-1
7th Verxina
Deep Impact
8.32
Y. Tomomichi
Y. Iwata
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
30-1
8th Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
7.64
Y. Yahagi
H. Goto
12th, 2015 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
25-1
9th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
7.76
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
16th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
50-1
10th Eishin Flash
King's Best
8.03
H. Fujiwara
M. Demuro
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
8-1
11th Hit the Target
King Kamehameha
8.02
K. Kato
Y. Take
10th, 2016 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
30-1
12th Hokko Brave
Marvelous Sunday
7.80
Y. Matsunaga
K. Miura
7th, 2016 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
50-1
13th Simenon
Marju
7.64
W. Mullins
R. Hughes
15th, 2016 Conditions View Video
15-1
14th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Sayama
K. Tosaki
15th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
100-1
15th Gold Ship
Stay Gold
8.58
N. Sugai
H. Uchida
8th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
9-5
16th Fire
Agnes Tachyon
M. Honda
N. Yokoyama
11th, 2014 Sirius Stakes (G3)
80-1
17th Joshua Tree
Montjeu
7.90
E. Dunlop
J. Murtagh
7th, 2014 Hardwicke Stakes (G2) View Video
15-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories