Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Japan Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/24/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:26.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Gentildonna
Deep Impact
8.78
S. Ishizaka
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2-1
2nd Denim And Ruby
Deep Impact
8.13
K. Sumii
S. Hamanaka
2nd, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
18-1
3rd Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
8.10
Y. Ikee
W. Buick
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
25-1
4th Admire Rakti
Heart's Cry
7.95
T. Umeda
C. Williams
22th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
20-1
5th Dunaden
Nicobar
8.19
M. Delzangles
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
12-1
6th Lelouch
Zenno Rob Roy
7.30
K. Fujisawa
Y. Fukunaga
13th, 2016 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
30-1
7th Verxina
Deep Impact
8.32
Y. Tomomichi
Y. Iwata
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
30-1
8th Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
7.64
Y. Yahagi
H. Goto
12th, 2015 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
25-1
9th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
7.76
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
2nd, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
50-1
10th Eishin Flash
King's Best
7.94
H. Fujiwara
M. Demuro
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
8-1
11th Hit The Target
King Kamehameha
8.10
K. Kato
Y. Take
13th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
30-1
12th Hokko Brave
Marvelous Sunday
7.95
Y. Matsunaga
K. Miura
17th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
50-1
13th Simenon
Marju
7.64
W. Mullins
R. Hughes
11th, 2015 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) View Video
15-1
14th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Sayama
K. Tosaki
15th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
100-1
15th Gold Ship
Stay Gold
8.51
N. Sugai
H. Uchida
8th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
9-5
16th Fire
Agnes Tachyon
M. Honda
N. Yokoyama
11th, 2014 Sirius Stakes (G3)
80-1
17th Joshua Tree
Montjeu
7.90
E. Dunlop
J. Murtagh
7th, 2014 Hardwicke Stakes (G2) View Video
15-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories