• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 1 day ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 1 day ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Ibis Summer Dash (G3)

7/28/2013, Niigata-JPN
5 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
12th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Forever Mark
E. Yano
I. Murata
12th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Little Gerda
Closing Argument
I. Sameshima
D. Shibata
11th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Leo Pastel
King Kamehameha
M. Okuhira
M. Ebina
6th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Dual Sword
T. Tezuka
N. Yokoyama
5th, 2013 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
6th En Ciel Bleu
Manhattan Cafe
T. Konno
K. Ikezoe
11th, 2013 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Autocrator
Sakura Bakushin O
T. Miya
T. Ito
10th, 2013 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Robe De Velours
South Vigorous
M. Saito
T. Kato
9th, 2014 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
10th Pas De Trois
Swept Overboard
I. Sameshima
M. Katsuura
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
11th Princess Memory
Swept Overboard
I. Sameshima
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
12th Splash End
Precise End
Y. Shikato
H. Kitamura
13th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
13th Colorful Days
Fuji Kiseki
H. Fujiwara
Y. Yoshida
9th, 2013 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Con Fuoco
M. Sayama
T. Ono
14th, 2013 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
15th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Tanaka
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
16th Afford
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Kitade
Y. Shibata
11th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
17th Yamaninpapillonner
Swept Overboard
M. Matsunaga
S. Ishibashi
17th, 2013 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
18th Virago Tiara
Star Of Cozzene
M. Matsuyama
H. Tanabe
18th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories