Ticker
  • Favorite Tale is long gone in the Smile Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Blue Kitten powers home for his 2nd win in the United Nations.Posted 2 days ago
  • Shaman Ghost flies home to win the Queen's Plate.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bradester a strong winner of the Salvator Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aldous Snow just holds off Dynamic Sky in the Singspiel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dogwood Trail cannot be caught in the Grade 3 Azalea.Posted 2 days ago
  • Gimme Da Lute just holds off Prospect Park in the Los Alamitos Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Private Zone dominates the Belmont Sprint from start to finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Eli magnificent in Belmont Oaks victory.Posted 3 days ago
  • Force The Pass wins the $1.25 Belmont Derby in a laugher.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Ibis Summer Dash (G3)

Date/Track:
7/28/2013, Niigata-JPN
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:54.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
7.06
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
2nd, 2015 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Forever Mark
Falbrav
4.79
E. Yano
I. Murata
12th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Little Gerda
Closing Argument
5.59
I. Sameshima
D. Shibata
11th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
4th Leo Pastel
King Kamehameha
M. Okuhira
M. Ebina
6th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Dual Sword
Durandal
T. Tezuka
N. Yokoyama
5th, 2013 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
6th En Ciel Bleu
Manhattan Cafe
T. Konno
K. Ikezoe
11th, 2013 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Autocrator
Sakura Bakushin O
T. Miya
T. Ito
10th, 2013 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Robe De Velours
South Vigorous
M. Saito
T. Kato
9th, 2014 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
10th Pas De Trois
Swept Overboard
6.12
I. Sameshima
M. Katsuura
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
11th Princess Memory
Swept Overboard
I. Sameshima
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
12th Splash End
Precise End
Y. Shikato
H. Kitamura
13th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
13th Colorful Days
Fuji Kiseki
H. Fujiwara
Y. Yoshida
9th, 2013 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Con Fuoco
Twining
M. Sayama
T. Ono
14th, 2013 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
15th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Tanaka
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
16th Afford
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Kitade
Y. Shibata
11th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
17th Yamaninpapillonner
Swept Overboard
M. Matsunaga
S. Ishibashi
17th, 2013 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
18th Virago Tiara
Star Of Cozzene
M. Matsuyama
H. Tanabe
18th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories