Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 5 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Ibis Summer Dash (G3)

Date/Track:
7/28/2013, Niigata-JPN
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:54.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
7.06
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
12th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Forever Mark
Falbrav
4.79
E. Yano
I. Murata
12th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Little Gerda
Closing Argument
5.59
I. Sameshima
D. Shibata
10th, 2016 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Leo Pastel
King Kamehameha
M. Okuhira
M. Ebina
6th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Dual Sword
Durandal
T. Tezuka
N. Yokoyama
5th, 2013 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
6th En Ciel Bleu
Manhattan Cafe
T. Konno
K. Ikezoe
11th, 2013 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Autocrator
Sakura Bakushin O
T. Miya
T. Ito
10th, 2013 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Robe De Velours
South Vigorous
M. Saito
T. Kato
9th, 2014 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
10th Pas De Trois
Swept Overboard
6.12
I. Sameshima
M. Katsuura
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
11th Princess Memory
Swept Overboard
I. Sameshima
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
12th Splash End
Precise End
Y. Shikato
H. Kitamura
13th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
13th Colorful Days
Fuji Kiseki
H. Fujiwara
Y. Yoshida
9th, 2013 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Con Fuoco
Twining
M. Sayama
T. Ono
14th, 2013 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
15th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Tanaka
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
16th Afford
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Kitade
Y. Shibata
6th, 2015 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
17th Yamaninpapillonner
Swept Overboard
M. Matsunaga
S. Ishibashi
17th, 2013 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
18th Virago Tiara
Star Of Cozzene
M. Matsuyama
H. Tanabe
18th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories