Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 4 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 4 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 Hong Kong Derby

Date/Track:
3/17/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4 M
Time:
2:01.84
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Akeed Mofeed
Dubawi
7.84
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
5th, 2014 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Endowing
Danehill Dancer
7.76
J. Size
D. Dunn
13th, 2015 Premier Plate View Video
3rd Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.27
R. Gibson
O. Doleuze
15th, 2016 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
4th Rainbow Chic
Peintre Celebre
5.12
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
11th, 2016 January Cup View Video
5th Poetic Justice
Dubawi
J. Moore
G. Mosse
4th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
R. Moore
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th President Lincoln
O'Reilly
D. Shum
M. Chadwick
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Best Show
Darci Brahma
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
12th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
9th Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
W. Marwing
8th, 2016 Class 3 Handicap View Video
10th It Has To Be You
Volksraad
J. Size
T. Clark
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Wah May Star
Fusaichi Pegasus
M. Tsui
C. Williams
3rd, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Albiceleste
Oratorio
J. Moore
T. Angland
3rd, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Jun Gong
Spinning World
D. Yip
H. Cheng
9th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Local/Domestic Hong Kong Group 1.