Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Hong Kong Derby

Date/Track:
3/17/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4 M
Time:
2:01.84
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Akeed Mofeed
Dubawi
7.84
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
5th, 2014 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Endowing
Danehill Dancer
7.76
J. Size
D. Dunn
13th, 2015 Premier Plate View Video
3rd Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.27
R. Gibson
O. Doleuze
15th, 2016 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
4th Rainbow Chic
Peintre Celebre
5.12
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
11th, 2016 January Cup View Video
5th Poetic Justice
Dubawi
J. Moore
G. Mosse
4th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
R. Moore
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th President Lincoln
O'Reilly
D. Shum
M. Chadwick
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Best Show
Darci Brahma
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
12th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
9th Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
W. Marwing
8th, 2016 Class 3 Handicap View Video
10th It Has To Be You
Volksraad
J. Size
T. Clark
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Wah May Star
Fusaichi Pegasus
M. Tsui
C. Williams
3rd, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Albiceleste
Oratorio
J. Moore
T. Angland
3rd, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Jun Gong
Spinning World
D. Yip
H. Cheng
9th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Local/Domestic Hong Kong Group 1.