• Partisan Politics comes home strong to win the Pebbles.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Surfside Tiara and Rafael Bejarano win the Anoakia Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • No getting away from Stays in Vegas in the Surfer Girl.Posted 2 days ago
  • Her Emmynnency edges Miss Temple City in the Grade 1 QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Messi (4-1) gets up in the final jumps of the Knickerbocker.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 3 days ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 5 days ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 9 days ago

2013 Hong Kong Classic Mile (LS)

1/20/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
1 mile (Turf)
4 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
2nd, 2015 The Sprint Cup  View Video
2nd Garlic Boy
D. Yip
Z. Purton
13th, 2013 Hong Kong Classic Cup (LS) View Video
3rd Happy Era
J. Size
G. Mosse
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
W. Marwing
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th It Has To Be You
J. Size
T. Angland
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Rainbow Chic
Peintre Celebre
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
13th, 2015 Celebration Cup View Video
7th Chater Dream
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
N. Callan
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Silverball
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
1st, 2015 Kingston Town Stakes (G3)
9th President Lincoln
D. Shum
T. Clark
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Navel Orange
Danehill Dancer
D. Ferraris
O. Doleuze
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Wah May Star
Fusaichi Pegasus
M. Tsui
H. Cheng
3rd, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Endowing
Danehill Dancer
J. Size
U. Rispoli
13th, 2015 Premier Plate View Video
13th Double Glory
M. Tsui
D. Leung
7th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Californiavitality
A. Cruz
F. Coetzee
14th, 2013 Hong Kong Classic Mile (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Hong Kong G1)