• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 4 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Hong Kong Classic Mile (LS)

1/20/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
1 mile (Turf)
4 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
15th, 2016 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
2nd Garlic Boy
D. Yip
Z. Purton
13th, 2013 Hong Kong Classic Cup (LS) View Video
3rd Happy Era
J. Size
G. Mosse
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
W. Marwing
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th It Has To Be You
J. Size
T. Angland
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Rainbow Chic
Peintre Celebre
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
11th, 2016 January Cup View Video
7th Chater Dream
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
N. Callan
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Silverball
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
12th, 2016 Liverpool City Cup (G3)
9th President Lincoln
D. Shum
T. Clark
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Navel Orange
Danehill Dancer
D. Ferraris
O. Doleuze
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Wah May Star
Fusaichi Pegasus
M. Tsui
H. Cheng
3rd, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Endowing
Danehill Dancer
J. Size
U. Rispoli
13th, 2015 Premier Plate View Video
13th Double Glory
M. Tsui
D. Leung
7th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Californiavitality
A. Cruz
F. Coetzee
14th, 2013 Hong Kong Classic Mile (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Hong Kong G1)