Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Hong Kong Classic Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
2/17/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4 M
Time:
1:48.91
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st It Has To Be You
Volksraad
J. Size
T. Clark
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd President Lincoln
O'Reilly
D. Shum
M. Chadwick
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
W. Marwing
8th, 2016 Class 3 Handicap View Video
4th Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.27
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
15th, 2016 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
5th Wah May Star
Fusaichi Pegasus
M. Tsui
A. Lai
3rd, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Akeed Mofeed
Dubawi
7.84
R. Gibson
O. Doleuze
5th, 2014 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
7th Poetic Justice
Dubawi
J. Moore
N. Callan
4th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Best Show
Darci Brahma
C. Fownes
T. Angland
12th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
9th Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
8.72
C. Fownes
U. Rispoli
5th, 2016 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
10th Silverball
Kahyasi
6.73
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
12th, 2016 Liverpool City Cup (G3)
11th Happy Era
Iffraaj
J. Size
G. Mosse
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
T. Queally
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Garlic Boy
Savabeel
D. Yip
Z. Purton
13th, 2013 Hong Kong Classic Cup (LS) View Video
14th Chater Dream
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
B. Prebble
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Hong Kong Group 1)