• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Hong Kong Classic Cup (LS)

2/17/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
1 1/8 m (Turf)
4 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st It Has To Be You
J. Size
T. Clark
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd President Lincoln
D. Shum
M. Chadwick
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
W. Marwing
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
15th, 2016 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
5th Wah May Star
Fusaichi Pegasus
M. Tsui
A. Lai
3rd, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Akeed Mofeed
R. Gibson
O. Doleuze
5th, 2014 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
7th Poetic Justice
J. Moore
N. Callan
4th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Best Show
Darci Brahma
C. Fownes
T. Angland
12th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
9th Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
C. Fownes
U. Rispoli
1st, 2016 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
10th Silverball
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
12th, 2016 Liverpool City Cup (G3)
11th Happy Era
J. Size
G. Mosse
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
T. Queally
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Garlic Boy
D. Yip
Z. Purton
13th, 2013 Hong Kong Classic Cup (LS) View Video
14th Chater Dream
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
B. Prebble
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Hong Kong Group 1)