Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Hong Kong Classic Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
2/17/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4 M
Time:
1:48.91
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st It Has To Be You
Volksraad
J. Size
T. Clark
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd President Lincoln
O'Reilly
D. Shum
M. Chadwick
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
W. Marwing
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.16
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
2nd, 2015 The Sprint Cup  View Video
5th Wah May Star
Fusaichi Pegasus
M. Tsui
A. Lai
3rd, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Akeed Mofeed
Dubawi
7.84
R. Gibson
O. Doleuze
5th, 2014 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
7th Poetic Justice
Dubawi
J. Moore
N. Callan
4th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Best Show
Darci Brahma
C. Fownes
T. Angland
12th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
9th Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
8.32
C. Fownes
U. Rispoli
4th, 2015 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
10th Crackerjack
Kahyasi
6.87
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
3rd, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Happy Era
Iffraaj
J. Size
G. Mosse
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
T. Queally
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Garlic Boy
Savabeel
D. Yip
Z. Purton
13th, 2013 Hong Kong Classic Cup (LS) View Video
14th Chater Dream
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
B. Prebble
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Hong Kong Group 1)