Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 12 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 13 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)

Date/Track:
3/10/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:22.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
8.04
A. Iida
Y. Kawada
11th, 2016 Mermaid Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Nancy Shine
Black Tuxedo
4.12
T. Iwato
T. Ono
18th, 2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3)
3rd Tiz Tremendous
Tiz Wonderful
M. Sayama
H. Kawasu
13th, 2013 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1)
4th Noble Coronet
Deep Impact
M. Matsunaga
K. Ikezoe
4th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
5th Sea Breeze Life
Admire Japan
M. Kikukawa
K. Tanaka
12th, 2013 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1)
6th Nishino Monks
Tanino Gimlet
H. Miyamoto
F. Komaki
6th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
7th Sound Rihanna
Came Home
4.45
M. Sato
K. Tosaki
2nd, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3)
8th Tansu Chokin
Stravinsky
K. Tani
K. Kokubun
8th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
9th Tagano Happiness
Tagano Guernica
T. Suzuki
H. Miyuki
9th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
10th Cosmo Andalucia
Admire Max
T. Tanaka
D. Vargiu
10th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
11th Sambre et Meuse
Daiwa Major
Y. Kato
Y. Iwata
16th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
12th Emeral Hayabusa
Taiki Shuttle
K. Nishiura
K. Tanaka
12th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
13th Dragon Sakura
Stay Gold
H. Mori
H. Shii
13th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
14th High Mountain
Aldebaran
T. Meno
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
15th Latona
Dansili
R. Okubo
S. Fujita
15th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
16th Someries
Hard Spun
K. Fujioka
Y. Fujioka
16th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories