Ticker
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 1 day ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 5 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 6 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)

Date/Track:
3/10/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:22.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
8.04
A. Iida
Y. Kawada
12th, 2016 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Nancy Shine
Black Tuxedo
4.12
T. Iwato
T. Ono
18th, 2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3)
3rd Tiz Tremendous
Tiz Wonderful
M. Sayama
H. Kawasu
13th, 2013 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1)
4th Noble Coronet
Deep Impact
M. Matsunaga
K. Ikezoe
4th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
5th Sea Breeze Life
Admire Japan
M. Kikukawa
K. Tanaka
12th, 2013 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1)
6th Nishino Monks
Tanino Gimlet
H. Miyamoto
F. Komaki
6th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
7th Sound Rihanna
Came Home
4.45
M. Sato
K. Tosaki
2nd, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3)
8th Tansu Chokin
Stravinsky
K. Tani
K. Kokubun
8th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
9th Tagano Happiness
Tagano Guernica
T. Suzuki
H. Miyuki
9th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
10th Cosmo Andalucia
Admire Max
T. Tanaka
D. Vargiu
10th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
11th Sambre et Meuse
Daiwa Major
Y. Kato
Y. Iwata
16th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
12th Emeral Hayabusa
Taiki Shuttle
K. Nishiura
K. Tanaka
12th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
13th Dragon Sakura
Stay Gold
H. Mori
H. Shii
13th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
14th High Mountain
Aldebaran
T. Meno
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
15th Latona
Dansili
R. Okubo
S. Fujita
15th, 2013 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2)
16th Someries
Hard Spun
K. Fujioka
Y. Fujioka
16th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories