Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 8 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
7/27/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:24.28
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Galician
Redoute's Choice
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
5th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Trail Blaze
Tagula
K. Ryan
D. Probert
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Loving Spirit
Azamour
J. Toller
R. Tart
9th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Glen Moss
Moss Vale
C. Hills
M. Barzalona
8th, 2015 Criterion Stakes (G3)
5th Field Of Dream
Oasis Dream
6.34
J. Osborne
A. Kirby
17th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Don't Call Me
Haafhd
D. Nicholls
R. Mullen
15th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Common Touch
Compton Place
W. Musson
J. Fahy
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Dubawi Sound
Dubawi
D. Brown
H. Bentley
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
M. Johnston
O. Peslier
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
10th Shamaal Nibras
First Samurai
6.12
I. Mohammed
T. Brown
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
11th Redvers
Ishiguru
E. Vaughan
R. Hughes
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
D. O'Neill
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Boots And Spurs
Oasis Dream
M. Burke
J. Haynes
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Prince Of Johanne
Johannesburg
T. Tate
J. Murtagh
11th, 2015 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
15th Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
6.47
J. Goldie
G. Lee
12th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Ashaadd
Dansili
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
7th, 2015 H H The President Cup (LS)
17th Head Of Steam
Mizzen Mast
A. Perrett
L. Morris
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Lightning Cloud
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
N. Callan
22th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
19th Bertiewhittle
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
F. Berry
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Hefner
Tagula
W. Jarvis
M. Lane
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
21th Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
J. Fortune
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
22th Queensberry Rules
Teofilo
W. Haggas
R. Moore
30th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
23th Ducal
Iceman
M. Murphy
K. O'Neill
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
24th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
R. Powell
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
25th The Confessor
Piccolo
H. Candy
C. Gannon
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
26th Justonefortheroad
Domedriver
R. Fahey
J. Quinn
6th, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
27th Palace Moon
Fantastic Light
W. Knight
T. Durcan
18th, 2015 Handicap View Video
28th Sacrosanctus
Sakhee
S. Dixon
B. Cray
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
29th Compton
Compton Place
R. Cowell
A. Beschizza
6th, 2014 Classified Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Cash Out Multiples Only On Betfair International(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-110.