Ticker
  • Majestic City fights off Carve to win the Lone Star Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not To Like skims the rail to score in the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 3 days ago
  • Street Story proves best in a sloppy edition of the Winning Colors.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lubash blows by his competition late to win the Kingston.Posted 3 days ago
  • Distinctiv Passion just holds off favored San Onofre in the Los Angeles.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quezon rolls up late to score in the Bouwerie.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ostrolenka sharp in victory in Belmont's Mike Lee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar gets the job done as the Charles Whittingham favorite.Posted 4 days ago
  • Pleascach holds off Found in the Irish 1,000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Pleascach holds off Found in the Irish 1,000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
7/13/2013, York-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:07.79
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Danchai
Authorized
4.67
W. Haggas
A. Atzeni
6th, 2014 Craven Plate (G3)
2nd Stencive
Dansili
W. Haggas
G. Lee
2nd, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Tres Coronas
Key Of Luck
D. Barron
R. Winston
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Awake My Soul
Teofilo
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
10th, 2014 Premio Roma (G1)
5th Clon Brulee
Modigliani
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
4th, 2014 Darley Stakes (G3)
May 30 - John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3)
6th Angel Gabrial
Hurricane Run
I. Williams
T. Eaves
11th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Saptapadi
Indian Ridge
B. Ellison
B. McHugh
1st, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
8th Star Lahib
Cape Cross
7.64
M. Johnston
F. Norton
1st, 2014 Prix de Pomone (G2) View Video
9th Beaumont's Party
High Chaparral
B. Ellison
D. Swift
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Educate
Echo Of Light
4.79
I. Mohammed
P. Makin
2nd, 2015 Festival Stakes (LS)
11th Expert Fighter
Dubai Destination
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Fennell Bay
Dubawi
M. Johnston
P. McDonald
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Forgotten Hero
High Chaparral
C. Hills
S. Drowne
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Niceofyoutotellme
Hernando
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
3rd, 2015 Brigadier Gerard Stakes (G3)
15th Validus
Zamindar
L. Cumani
P. Mulrennan
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th King's Warrior
King's Best
P. Chapple-Hyam
R. Havlin
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Garde Cotiere
Giant's Causeway
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Toto Skyllachy
Kyllachy
D. O'Meara
J. Butterfield
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Area Fifty One
Green Dancer
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
9th, 2014 Buckhounds Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

54th John Smith's Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.