• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Heritage Handicap

7/13/2013, York-GB
1 5/16 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Danchai
W. Haggas
A. Atzeni
6th, 2014 Craven Plate (G3)
2nd Stencive
W. Haggas
G. Lee
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Tres Coronas
Key Of Luck
D. Barron
R. Winston
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Awake My Soul
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Clon Brulee
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
12th, 2015 John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Angel Gabrial
Hurricane Run
I. Williams
T. Eaves
15th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Saptapadi
Indian Ridge
B. Ellison
B. McHugh
1st, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
8th Star Lahib
Cape Cross
M. Johnston
F. Norton
1st, 2014 Prix de Pomone (G2) View Video
9th Beaumont's Party
High Chaparral
B. Ellison
D. Swift
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Educate
Echo Of Light
I. Mohammed
P. Makin
17th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Expert Fighter
Dubai Destination
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Fennell Bay
M. Johnston
P. McDonald
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Forgotten Hero
High Chaparral
C. Hills
S. Drowne
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Niceofyoutotellme
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Validus
L. Cumani
P. Mulrennan
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th King's Warrior
King's Best
P. Chapple-Hyam
R. Havlin
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Garde Cotiere
Giant's Causeway
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Toto Skyllachy
D. O'Meara
J. Butterfield
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Area Fifty One
Green Dancer
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
9th, 2014 Buckhounds Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

54th John Smith's Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.