• Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 9 minutes ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Heritage Handicap

7/13/2013, Newmarket (July)-GB
7 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Field Of Dream
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
A. Kirby
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
2nd Es Que Love
M. Johnston
J. Murtagh
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
3rd I'm So Glad
M. Channon
C. Bishop
8th, 2013 October Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
E. Vaughan
R. Moore
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
5th Redvers
E. Vaughan
N. Callan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Highland Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
A. Balding
L. Keniry
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Burwaaz
Exceed And Excel
E. Dunlop
D. O'Neill
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Best Of Order
E. O'Neill
L. Morris
8th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
9th Burn The Boats
Big Bad Bob
G. Lyons
G. Carroll
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Galician
Redoute's Choice
M. Johnston
N. Mackay
5th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
11th Mezzotint
Diamond Green
M. Botti
P. Sirigu
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th My Freedom
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Gramercy
D. Simcock
S. Donohoe
3rd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
F. Dettori
1st, 2016 International Anatolia Trophy View Video
15th Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Emilio Largo
Cadeaux Genereux
J. Fanshawe
F. Tylicki
9th, 2013 Classified Stakes View Video
17th George Guru
M. Attwater
K. Fallon
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Bertiewhittle
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
R. Hughes
1st, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
19th Brae Hill
R. Fahey
C. Soumillon
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

32Red Bunbury Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females.