Ticker
  • Cloud Computing (13-1) edges a game Classic Empire in the Preakness.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (5-2) whistles home a big winner in the Dixie.Posted 2 days ago
  • No Mo Dough (9-1) explodes to victory in the Sir Barton Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Cambodia (9-2) gets the trip and rolls in the Gallorette.Posted 2 days ago
  • Whitmore (6-5) surges past A.P. Indian in the Maryland Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yoshida (5-2) wins the James W. Murphy Stakes like a good thing.Posted 2 days ago
  • Recruiting Ready (5-2) rolls to an impressive win in the Chick Lang.Posted 2 days ago
  • Get 10-1 Odds on Always Dreaming on TVG! Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Everything Lovely (5-2) in The Very One Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Actress (12-1) edges Lights of Medina in a sloppy Black-Eyed Susan.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
7/13/2013, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:23.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Field Of Dream
Oasis Dream
6.34
J. Osborne
A. Kirby
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
2nd Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
M. Johnston
J. Murtagh
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
3rd I'm So Glad
Clodovil
M. Channon
C. Bishop
8th, 2013 October Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
4.84
E. Vaughan
R. Moore
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
5th Redvers
Ishiguru
E. Vaughan
N. Callan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Highland Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
6.80
A. Balding
L. Keniry
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Burwaaz
Exceed And Excel
6.12
E. Dunlop
D. O'Neill
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Best Of Order
Pivotal
E. O'Neill
L. Morris
8th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
9th Burn The Boats
Big Bad Bob
G. Lyons
G. Carroll
2nd, 2017 Claiming Race View Video
10th Galician
Redoute's Choice
M. Johnston
N. Mackay
5th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
11th Mezzotint
Diamond Green
M. Botti
P. Sirigu
12th, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th My Freedom
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Gramercy
Whipper
D. Simcock
S. Donohoe
3rd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
F. Dettori
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
15th Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Emilio Largo
Cadeaux Genereux
J. Fanshawe
F. Tylicki
9th, 2013 Classified Stakes View Video
17th George Guru
Ishiguru
M. Attwater
K. Fallon
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Bertiewhittle
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
R. Hughes
20th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
19th Brae Hill
Fath
R. Fahey
C. Soumillon
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

32Red Bunbury Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females.