Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 15 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 20 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
7/13/2013, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:23.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Field Of Dream
Oasis Dream
6.34
J. Osborne
A. Kirby
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
2nd Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
M. Johnston
J. Murtagh
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
3rd I'm So Glad
Clodovil
M. Channon
C. Bishop
8th, 2013 October Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
4.84
E. Vaughan
R. Moore
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
5th Redvers
Ishiguru
E. Vaughan
N. Callan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Highland Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
6.80
A. Balding
L. Keniry
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Burwaaz
Exceed And Excel
6.12
E. Dunlop
D. O'Neill
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Best Of Order
Pivotal
E. O'Neill
L. Morris
8th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
9th Burn The Boats
Big Bad Bob
G. Lyons
G. Carroll
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Galician
Redoute's Choice
M. Johnston
N. Mackay
5th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
11th Mezzotint
Diamond Green
M. Botti
P. Sirigu
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th My Freedom
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Gramercy
Whipper
D. Simcock
S. Donohoe
3rd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
F. Dettori
1st, 2016 International Anatolia Trophy View Video
15th Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Emilio Largo
Cadeaux Genereux
J. Fanshawe
F. Tylicki
9th, 2013 Classified Stakes View Video
17th George Guru
Ishiguru
M. Attwater
K. Fallon
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Bertiewhittle
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
R. Hughes
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Brae Hill
Fath
R. Fahey
C. Soumillon
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

32Red Bunbury Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females.