Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 1 day ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 7 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/29/2013, Newcastle-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:34.11
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tominator
Generous
J. O'Neill
G. Lee
1st, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Oriental Fox
Lomitas
4.45
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
3rd, 2015 St Leger Italiano (G3) View Video
May 6 - Ormonde Stakes (G3)
3rd Brockwell
Singspiel
T. Dascombe
J. Hart
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Mubaraza
Dalakhani
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
13th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Scatter Dice
Manduro
M. Johnston
P. McDonald
1st, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Moidore
Galileo
J. Quinn
M. O'Connell
18th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Noble Alan
King's Theatre
N. Richards
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Arch Villain
Arch
A. Perrett
A. Atzeni
1st, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Blue Bajan
Montjeu
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
G. Gibbons
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Ardlui
Galileo
A. King
F. Sweeney
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Ile De Re
Linamix
D. McCain
J. Crowley
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Party Line
Montjeu
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Mashaari
Monsun
B. Ellison
T. Eaves
14th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Address Unknown
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
1st, 2014 William Entenmann Novice Hurdle (LS)
16th Ingleby Spirit
Avonbridge
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
16th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Handsome Man
Nayef
S. Suroor
R. Winston
6th, 2016 Conditions View Video
18th Good Morning Star
Shirocco
M. Johnston
P. Makin
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Northumberland Plate(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110. *Mubaraza & Brockwell Dead-Heat For 3rd Place.*