Ticker
  • Smart Transition wins the Curlin at Saratoga for trainer John Shirreffs.Posted 5 hours ago
  • There's no catching Moonlight Song in the John Morrissey over Saratoga's slop.Posted 1 day ago
  • La Verdad wins another, dominating today's Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 2 days ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 3 days ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 4 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 5 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/29/2013, Newcastle-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:34.11
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tominator
Generous
J. O'Neill
G. Lee
1st, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Oriental Fox
Lomitas
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2015 Goodwood Cup (G2)
3rd Brockwell
Singspiel
T. Dascombe
J. Hart
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Mubaraza
Dalakhani
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
13th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Scatter Dice
Manduro
M. Johnston
P. McDonald
1st, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Moidore
Galileo
J. Quinn
M. O'Connell
18th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Noble Alan
King's Theatre
N. Richards
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Arch Villain
Arch
A. Perrett
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Blue Bajan
Montjeu
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
G. Gibbons
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Ardlui
Galileo
A. King
F. Sweeney
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Ile De Re
Linamix
D. McCain
J. Crowley
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Party Line
Montjeu
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Mashaari
Monsun
B. Ellison
T. Eaves
14th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Address Unknown
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
1st, 2014 William Entenmann Novice Hurdle (LS)
16th Ingleby Spirit
Avonbridge
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
16th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Handsome Man
Nayef
S. Suroor
R. Winston
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Good Morning Star
Shirocco
M. Johnston
P. Makin
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Northumberland Plate(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110. *Mubaraza & Brockwell Dead-Heat For 3rd Place.*