Ticker
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 4 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 5 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 6 days ago
  • Brooklynsway upsets I'm A Chatterbox in the Doubledogdare at 25-1.Posted 6 days ago
  • Cupid has been removed from consideration from the Kentucky Derby; Mo Tom is now in.Posted 11 days ago

2013 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/20/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:37.52
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Beauty Flame
Footstepsinthesand
6.64
M. Morgan
W. Lee
2nd, 2016 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
May 1 - Champions Mile (G1)
2nd Tarikhi
Bernardini
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
15th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Queensberry Rules
Teofilo
W. Haggas
R. Moore
30th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Wentworth
Acclamation
6.87
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2014 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3) View Video
5th Cape Peron
Beat Hollow
H. Candy
F. Sweeney
1st, 2013 Prix Du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
6th Machete Mark
Indian Haven
G. Lyons
I. Brennan
7th, 2015 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
7th Fehaydi
Nayef
W. Haggas
J. Spencer
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Harbour Master
Mizzen Mast
C. Hills
C. Lemaire
8th, 2016 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
9th Shebebi
Mr. Greeley
M. Johnston
P. Hanagan
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Ayaar
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Channon
M. Harley
18th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Sea Shanty
Elusive Quality
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th So Beloved
Dansili
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
3rd, 2015 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Red Avenger
War Front
E. Dunlop
J. Rosario
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
14th You Da One
Footstepsinthesand
A. Balding
H. Turner
3rd, 2013 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
15th Confucius Spirit
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
J. Quinn
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Le Deluge
Oratorio
J. Best
W. Carson
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Rocket Fly
Lawman
6.12
R. Hannon
W. Twiston-Davies
10th, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
18th Packing Llaregyb
Dylan Thomas
4.79
D. Elsworth
H. Bentley
3rd, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
19th Won Diamond
Mount Nelson
M. Halford
S. Foley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Ebn Arab
Dixie Union
C. Hills
D. O'Neill
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
21th Prophets Pride
Sakhee
J. Noseda
C. Catlin
21th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
22th Newstead Abbey
Byron
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Maputo
Cape Cross
7.45
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
3rd, 2014 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
24th Capo Rosso
Red Clubs
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
25th Jalaa
Street Cry
R. Hannon
F. Dettori
4th, 2015 Conditions View Video
26th Secret Talent
Sakhee's Secret
H. Morrison
J. Crowley
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th String Theory
Medicean
M. Botti
W. Buick
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Britannia Stakes(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-105.