• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 5 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Heritage Handicap

6/20/2013, Ascot-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Beauty Flame
M. Morgan
W. Lee
8th, 2015 Celebration Cup View Video
2nd Tarikhi
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
15th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Queensberry Rules
W. Haggas
R. Moore
30th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Wentworth
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2014 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3) View Video
5th Cape Peron
Beat Hollow
H. Candy
F. Sweeney
1st, 2013 Prix Du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
6th Machete Mark
Indian Haven
G. Lyons
I. Brennan
7th, 2015 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
7th Fehaydi
W. Haggas
J. Spencer
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Harbour Master
Mizzen Mast
C. Hills
C. Lemaire
11th, 2015 Celebration Cup View Video
9th Shebebi
Mr. Greeley
M. Johnston
P. Hanagan
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Ayaar
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Channon
M. Harley
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Sea Shanty
Elusive Quality
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th So Beloved
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
4th, 2015 Challenge Stakes (G2)
13th Red Avenger
War Front
E. Dunlop
J. Rosario
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
14th You Da One
A. Balding
H. Turner
3rd, 2013 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
15th Confucius Spirit
R. Hannon
J. Quinn
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Le Deluge
J. Best
W. Carson
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Rocket Fly
R. Hannon
W. Twiston-Davies
10th, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
18th Packing Llaregyb
Dylan Thomas
D. Elsworth
H. Bentley
9th, 2015 Celebration Cup View Video
19th Won Diamond
Mount Nelson
M. Halford
S. Foley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Ebn Arab
Dixie Union
C. Hills
D. O'Neill
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
21th Prophets Pride
J. Noseda
C. Catlin
21th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
22th Newstead Abbey
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Maputo
Cape Cross
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
3rd, 2014 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
24th Capo Rosso
Red Clubs
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
5th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
25th Jalaa
Street Cry
R. Hannon
F. Dettori
4th, 2015 Conditions View Video
26th Secret Talent
Sakhee's Secret
H. Morrison
J. Crowley
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th String Theory
M. Botti
W. Buick
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Britannia Stakes(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-105.