Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 1 day ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/20/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:37.52
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Beauty Flame
Footstepsinthesand
6.37
M. Morgan
W. Lee
2nd, 2015 Chairman's Trophy View Video
2nd Tarikhi
Bernardini
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
15th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Queensberry Rules
Teofilo
W. Haggas
R. Moore
30th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Wentworth
Acclamation
6.87
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2014 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3) View Video
5th Cape Peron
Beat Hollow
H. Candy
F. Sweeney
1st, 2013 Prix Du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
6th Machete Mark
Indian Haven
G. Lyons
I. Brennan
7th, 2015 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
7th Fehaydi
Nayef
W. Haggas
J. Spencer
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Harbour Master
Mizzen Mast
C. Hills
C. Lemaire
7th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Shebebi
Mr. Greeley
M. Johnston
P. Hanagan
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Ayaar
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Channon
M. Harley
6th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Sea Shanty
Elusive Quality
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th So Beloved
Dansili
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
1st, 2015 Supreme Stakes (G3)
13th Red Avenger
War Front
E. Dunlop
J. Rosario
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th You Da One
Footstepsinthesand
A. Balding
H. Turner
3rd, 2013 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
15th Confucius Spirit
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
J. Quinn
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Le Deluge
Oratorio
J. Best
W. Carson
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Rocket Fly
Lawman
6.12
R. Hannon
W. Twiston-Davies
10th, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
18th Packing Llaregyb
Dylan Thomas
4.79
D. Elsworth
H. Bentley
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
19th Won Diamond
Mount Nelson
M. Halford
S. Foley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Ebn Arab
Dixie Union
C. Hills
D. O'Neill
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
21th Prophets Pride
Sakhee
J. Noseda
C. Catlin
21th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
22th Newstead Abbey
Byron
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Maputo
Cape Cross
7.45
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
3rd, 2014 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
24th Capo Rosso
Red Clubs
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
2nd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
Sep 5 - Superior Mile (G3)
25th Jalaa
Street Cry
R. Hannon
F. Dettori
4th, 2015 Conditions View Video
26th Secret Talent
Sakhee's Secret
H. Morrison
J. Crowley
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th String Theory
Medicean
M. Botti
W. Buick
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Britannia Stakes(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-105.