Ticker
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 16 hours ago
  • On Leave (9-5) wins the Riskaverse for her third consecutive victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Chad Brown earns career victory #1,000 as Mr. Maybe scores in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 4 days ago
  • Midnight Storm (3-10) holds off Om to win the Grade 2 Del Mar Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Camp Creek (26-1) comes from well back to pull the upset in the Breeders' Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (8-5) powers by Catch a Glimpse late in the Lake Placid.Posted 5 days ago
  • California Chrome rolls to victory over Beholder and Dortmund in the Pacific Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2)  just holds off Metaboss in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/19/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.68
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
J. Doyle
6th, 2016 Sovereign Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Premio Loco
Prized
6.09
C. Wall
G. Baker
10th, 2014 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Arsaadi
Dubawi
W. Haggas
L. Jones
31th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Don't Call Me
Haafhd
D. Nicholls
P. Dobbs
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th David Livingston
Galileo
M. De Kock
P. Cosgrave
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Field Of Dream
Oasis Dream
6.34
J. Osborne
A. Kirby
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Trade Commissioner
Montjeu
J. Gosden
W. Buick
9th, 2015 Victoria Handicap (G3)
8th Burke's Rock
Cape Cross
J. Noseda
F. Dettori
8th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Winter's Night
Night Shift
C. Cox
R. Tate
7th, 2013 October Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
M. Johnston
G. Lee
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
12th Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Prince Of Johanne
Johannesburg
T. Tate
J. Fahy
11th, 2015 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
14th Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
J. Fortune
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Educate
Echo Of Light
4.79
I. Mohammed
J. Spencer
5th, 2016 Strensall Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Directorship
Diktat
P. Chamings
D. O'Neill
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Sandagiyr
Dr Fong
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Fury
Invincible Spirit
W. Haggas
J. O'Brien
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Moran Gra
Rahy
M. Morgan
P. Smullen
1st, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
20th Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
J. Murtagh
L. Dempsey
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
21th Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
C. Hills
J. McDonald
7th, 2013 Prix Du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
22th Stirring Ballad
Compton Place
5.84
A. Balding
R. Hughes
22th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
23th Spa's Dancer
Danehill Dancer
J. Eustace
R. Moore
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
24th Toto Skyllachy
Kyllachy
D. O'Meara
T. Brown
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25th Redact
Strategic Prince
R. Hannon
J. Crowley
3rd, Bel Allow (5/23/2014-R7)
26th Burwaaz
Exceed And Excel
6.12
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Navajo Chief
King's Best
A. Jarvis
K. Fallon
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
28th Elusive Time
Elusive City
T. Kodama
M. Matsuoka
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Royal Hunt Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.