Ticker
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 16 minutes ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 47 minutes ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 6 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/19/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.68
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
J. Doyle
5th, 2017 International Anatolia Trophy View Video
2nd Premio Loco
Prized
6.09
C. Wall
G. Baker
10th, 2014 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Arsaadi
Dubawi
W. Haggas
L. Jones
31th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Don't Call Me
Haafhd
D. Nicholls
P. Dobbs
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th David Livingston
Galileo
M. De Kock
P. Cosgrave
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Field Of Dream
Oasis Dream
6.34
J. Osborne
A. Kirby
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Trade Commissioner
Montjeu
J. Gosden
W. Buick
9th, 2015 Victoria Handicap (G3)
8th Burke's Rock
Cape Cross
J. Noseda
F. Dettori
8th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Winter's Night
Night Shift
C. Cox
R. Tate
7th, 2013 October Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
M. Johnston
G. Lee
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
12th Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
13th Prince Of Johanne
Johannesburg
T. Tate
J. Fahy
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
J. Fortune
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Educate
Echo Of Light
4.79
I. Mohammed
J. Spencer
6th, 2016 Quebec Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Directorship
Diktat
P. Chamings
D. O'Neill
14th, 2017 Handicap View Video
17th Sandagiyr
Dr Fong
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Fury
Invincible Spirit
W. Haggas
J. O'Brien
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Moran Gra
Rahy
M. Morgan
P. Smullen
1st, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
20th Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
J. Murtagh
L. Dempsey
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
21th Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
C. Hills
J. McDonald
7th, 2013 Prix du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
22th Stirring Ballad
Compton Place
5.84
A. Balding
R. Hughes
22th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
23th Spa's Dancer
Danehill Dancer
J. Eustace
R. Moore
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
24th Toto Skyllachy
Kyllachy
D. O'Meara
T. Brown
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25th Redact
Strategic Prince
R. Hannon
J. Crowley
3rd, Bel Allow (5/23/2014-R7)
26th Burwaaz
Exceed And Excel
6.12
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Navajo Chief
King's Best
A. Jarvis
K. Fallon
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
28th Elusive Time
Elusive City
T. Kodama
M. Matsuoka
7th, 2017 Premier Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Royal Hunt Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.