• Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 3 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 3 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Heritage Handicap

9/28/2013, Newmarket-GB
1 1/8 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Educate
Echo Of Light
I. Mohammed
J. Murtagh
24th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Code Of Honor
H. Candy
F. Sweeney
9th, 2014 Darley Stakes (G3)
3rd Tres Coronas
Key Of Luck
D. Barron
M. Barzalona
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Graphic
Excellent Art
W. Haggas
F. Dettori
15th, 2015 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
5th Seek Again
J. Gosden
J. Doyle
4th, 2015 Shadwell Turf Mile (G1) View Video
Oct 31 - Breeders Cup Mile (G1)
6th Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
E. Vaughan
J. Crowley
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
7th Fury
Invincible Spirit
W. Haggas
J. Fahy
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Gabrial The Great
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Proud Chieftain
Sleeping Indian
C. Lines
T. Durcan
5th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
10th Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Tha'Ir
New Approach
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
1st, 2015 International Anatolia Trophy View Video
12th Sam Sharp
I. Williams
P. Hanagan
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Pacific Heights
B. Ellison
P. Prince
11th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Strictly Silver
A. Bailey
R. Winston
14th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Field Of Dream
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
A. Kirby
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Nine Realms
Green Desert
W. Haggas
L. Jones
1st, 2014 National Day Cup (LS)
17th Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
J. Chapple-Hyam
P. Smullen
7th, 2013 Prix Du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
18th Area Fifty One
Green Dancer
R. Fahey
W. Twiston-Davies
9th, 2014 Buckhounds Stakes (LS) View Video
19th The Rectifier
S. Durack
S. Heffernan
2nd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
20th Queensberry Rules
W. Haggas
R. Moore
30th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
21th Jack's Revenge
G. Baker
O. Murphy
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
22th King George River
Danehill Dancer
A. Bailey
R. Tart
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
23th Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
G. Baker
21th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
24th Danchai
W. Haggas
W. Buick
6th, 2014 Craven Plate (G3)
25th Red Avenger
War Front
E. Dunlop
G. Mosse
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
26th Prince Of Johanne
T. Tate
G. Lee
11th, 2015 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
27th Robert The Painter
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
2nd, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
28th Marcret
Martino Alonso
J. Unett
T. McLaughlin
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
29th Boonga Roogeta
P. Charalambous
R. Jessop
4th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
30th Forgive
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2013 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
31th Arsaadi
W. Haggas
A. Ajtebi
31th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Cambridgeshire(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.