Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
8/3/2013, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rex Imperator
Royal Applause
W. Haggas
N. Callan
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Ajjaadd
Elusive Quality
T. Powell
W. Twiston-Davies
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Burwaaz
Exceed And Excel
6.12
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Racy
Medicean
B. Ellison
H. Bentley
3rd, Prx AlwOC (5/30/2015-R8)
5th Ninjago
Mount Nelson
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Tropics
Speightstown
7.76
D. Ivory
J. Crowley
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Louis The Pious
Holy Roman Emperor
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
19th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
6.47
J. Goldie
G. Lee
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
M. Harley
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
C. Gannon
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
11th Heaven's Guest
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th Barnet Fair
Iceman
R. Guest
D. Probert
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Prodigality
Pivotal
R. Harris
T. Queally
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Shropshire
Shamardal
C. Hills
R. Moore
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Hoof It
Monsieur Bond
M. Easterby
K. Fallon
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
16th Dr Red Eye
Dr Fong
S. Dixon
S. Sousa
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Regal Parade
Pivotal
M. Bradley
M. Lawson
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Free Zone
Kyllachy
B. Smart
R. Ffrench
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Humidor
Camacho
6.62
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th York Glory
Five Star Day
5.59
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
21th Blaine
Avonbridge
K. Ryan
J. Fanning
12th, 2017 Handicap View Video
22th Polski Max
Kyllachy
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Mac's Power
Exceed And Excel
W. Musson
W. Buick
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
24th Whozthecat
One Cool Cat
D. Carroll
L. Leadbitter
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
25th Face The Problem
Johannesburg
J. Osborne
J. Doyle
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
26th Pabusar
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
M. Dwyer
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
27th Tiddliwinks
Piccolo
5.12
K. Ryan
B. Hughes
7th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Robins Farm Racing Steward's Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares.