• Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Heritage Handicap

8/3/2013, Goodwood-GB
6 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rex Imperator
Royal Applause
W. Haggas
N. Callan
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Ajjaadd
Elusive Quality
T. Powell
W. Twiston-Davies
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Burwaaz
Exceed And Excel
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Racy
B. Ellison
H. Bentley
3rd, Prx AlwOC (5/30/2015-R8)
5th Ninjago
Mount Nelson
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Tropics
D. Ivory
J. Crowley
5th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Louis The Pious
Holy Roman Emperor
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
22th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
J. Goldie
G. Lee
3rd, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
9th Secret Witness
R. Harris
M. Harley
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
C. Gannon
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Heaven's Guest
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
13th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Barnet Fair
R. Guest
D. Probert
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Prodigality
R. Harris
T. Queally
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Shropshire
C. Hills
R. Moore
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Hoof It
Monsieur Bond
M. Easterby
K. Fallon
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Dr Red Eye
Dr Fong
S. Dixon
S. Sousa
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Regal Parade
M. Bradley
M. Lawson
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Free Zone
B. Smart
R. Ffrench
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Humidor
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th York Glory
Five Star Day
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
21th Blaine
K. Ryan
J. Fanning
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
22th Polski Max
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Mac's Power
Exceed And Excel
W. Musson
W. Buick
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
24th Whozthecat
One Cool Cat
D. Carroll
L. Leadbitter
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
25th Face The Problem
J. Osborne
J. Doyle
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
26th Pabusar
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
M. Dwyer
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
27th Tiddliwinks
K. Ryan
B. Hughes
7th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Robins Farm Racing Steward's Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares.