• Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Heritage Handicap

8/2/2013, Goodwood-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Wentworth
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2014 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3) View Video
2nd Cape Peron
Beat Hollow
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
1st, 2013 Prix du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
3rd Sandagiyr
Dr Fong
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Galician
Redoute's Choice
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
5th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
5th Fire Ship
W. Knight
N. Callan
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Es Que Love
M. Johnston
J. Murtagh
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
7th Windhoek
Cape Cross
M. Johnston
F. Norton
5th, 2015 Huxley Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Field Of Dream
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
W. Buick
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
10th Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
E. Vaughan
R. Moore
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
11th Sirius Prospect
Gone West
D. Ivory
J. Crowley
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Haafaguinea
C. Cox
J. Fahy
3rd, 2016 Dubai Gold Cup (G2) View Video
13th Brendan Brackan
Big Bad Bob
G. Lyons
C. Keane
1st, 2016 Navigation Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Dream Tune
Oasis Dream
C. Cox
J. Doyle
13th, 2015 Conditions View Video
15th Set the Trend
D. O'Meara
K. Fallon
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
J. Chapple-Hyam
F. Dettori
7th, 2013 Prix du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
17th St Moritz
D. O'Meara
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Asatir
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Mile(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.