Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 1 day ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 2 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 2 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 2 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 2 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 3 days ago

2013 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies' (G1)

Date/Track:
12/8/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:33.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Reveur
Stay Gold
6.73
N. Sugai
K. Tosaki
16th, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
2nd Harp Star
Deep Impact
8.46
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
8th, 2015 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Forevermore
Neo Universe
4.79
Y. Shikato
M. Ebina
14th, 2015 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
4th Xmas
Bago
4.79
M. Saito
M. Demuro
14th, 2017 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Marble Cathedral
Daiwa Major
H. Uehara
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Shuka Sho (G1) View Video
6th Magic Time
Heart's Cry
5.34
H. Uehara
H. Goto
1st, 2016 Turquoise Stakes (LS)
7th Horai Akiko
Johannesburg
4.79
K. Minai
R. Wada
11th, 2015 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Mozu Hatsukoi
Kurofune
4.12
K. Makita
M. Barzalona
14th, 2014 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
9th Reve d'Etoiles
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Matsuda
Y. Fukunaga
14th, 2017 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
10th Grand Sherry
Aldebaran
Y. Shono
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2014 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2) View Video
11th Experience
Stay Gold
Y. Shikato
H. Shii
11th, 2013 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies' (G1) View Video
12th Diamond High
Admire Moon
Y. Shikato
K. Take
12th, 2013 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies' (G1) View Video
13th Sweet Garden
Black Tide
T. Iwato
K. Dazai
11th, 2014 Fairy Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Yamanin Arietta
Symboli Kris S
K. Yamauchi
R. Takakura
11th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Tosen Silhouette
Tosen Dance
Y. Sugawara
T. Eda
15th, 2013 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies' (G1) View Video
16th Meine Gratia
Neo Universe
Y. Shikato
H. Miyuki
16th, 2013 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies' (G1) View Video
17th Nihonpiro Amber
Swept Overboard
H. Tadokoro
M. Sakai
16th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
18th Meisho Asatsuyu
Taiki Shuttle
K. Ikezoe
K. Ikezoe
18th, 2013 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies' (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories