Ticker
  • There's no catching Black Hornet in the Vigil Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • American Pharoah romps home in the Preakness!Posted 6 days ago
  • Ironicus explodes to win the Dixie going away.Posted 6 days ago
  • Ageless best in The Very One again, this time with a course record.Posted 6 days ago
  • Holy Boss much the best in the six furlong Chick Lang.Posted 6 days ago
  • La Verdad earns another stakes win in the Vagrancy.Posted 6 days ago
  • Watsdachances poweres to victory in the Gallorette.Posted 6 days ago
  • Fame and Power wins the Sir Barton in impressive front running fashion.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandbar edges clear to win the Maryland Sprint Handicap.Posted 6 days ago
  • Woodwin W remains unbeaten with James Murphy win.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1)

Date/Track:
12/8/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:33.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Reveur
Stay Gold
6.47
N. Sugai
K. Tosaki
4th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Harp Star
Deep Impact
8.63
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
8th, 2015 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Forevermore
Neo Universe
4.79
Y. Shikato
M. Ebina
14th, 2015 Hanshin Himba (G2)
4th Xmas
Bago
4.79
M. Saito
M. Demuro
3rd, 2014 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Marble Cathedral
Daiwa Major
H. Uehara
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Shuka Sho (G1) View Video
6th Magic Time
Heart's Cry
H. Uehara
H. Goto
13th, 2014 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
7th Horai Akiko
Johannesburg
4.79
K. Minai
R. Wada
14th, 2015 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Mozu Hatsukoi
Kurofune
4.12
K. Makita
M. Barzalona
14th, 2014 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
9th Reve D'etoiles
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Matsuda
Y. Fukunaga
16th, 2015 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
10th Grand Sherry
Aldebaran
Y. Shono
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2014 Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue (G2) View Video
11th Experience
Stay Gold
Y. Shikato
H. Shii
11th, 2013 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
12th Diamond High
Admire Moon
Y. Shikato
K. Take
12th, 2013 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
13th Sweet Garden
Black Tide
T. Iwato
K. Dazai
11th, 2014 Fairy Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Yamanin Arietta
Symboli Kris S.
K. Yamauchi
R. Takakura
11th, 2014 Flora Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Tosen Silhouette
Tosen Dance
Y. Sugawara
T. Eda
15th, 2013 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
16th Meine Gratia
Neo Universe
Y. Shikato
H. Miyuki
16th, 2013 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
17th Nihonpiro Amber
Swept Overboard
H. Tadokoro
M. Sakai
16th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
18th Meisho Asatsuyu
Taiki Shuttle
K. Ikezoe
K. Ikezoe
18th, 2013 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories