Ticker
  • Saturday's Del Mar card includes a Pick Six carryover of $77,661.Posted 3 hours ago
  •  Better Lucky rolls late in the Shine Again!Posted 4 days ago
  •  Fashion Alert outduels Take Charge Brandi in the Schuylerville!Posted 7 days ago
  •  Enterprising flies late to win the Oceanside!Posted 8 days ago
  •  Belle Gallantey shocks Princess of Sylmar in the Delaware Handicap!Posted 13 days ago
  •  Finnegans Wake defeats Admiral Kitten by an eyelash in the Arlington 'Cap!Posted 13 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $167,021 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 15 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $42,460 when racing resumes Thursday at Los Alamitos.Posted 16 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 17 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 17 days ago

2013 Hanshin Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
12/23/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Real Impact
Deep Impact
4.45
N. Hori
R. Moore
13th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
4.79
H. Shimizu
Y. Iwata
1st, 2014 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Clarente
Dance In The Dark
4.79
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Kawada
10th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
4th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Okubo
Y. Take
7th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
5th Rattlesnake
Tanino Gimlet
N. Sugai
M. Barzalona
14th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
6th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
5.79
S. Ishizaka
Y. Take
2nd, 2014 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
7th Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
5.12
Y. Yahagi
M. Ebina
8th, 2014 Nakayama Kinen (G2) View Video
8th Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
M. Nishizono
R. Wada
7th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
9th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
H. Miyuki
4th, 2014 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
10th Copano Richard
Daiwa Major
5.12
T. Miya
S. Hamanaka
7th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
11th Ninja
Grass Wonder
T. Miya
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2014 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
12th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
4.79
H. Nakao
Y. Fukunaga
18th, 2014 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
13th Princess Memory
Swept Overboard
I. Sameshima
H. Goto
18th, 2014 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
14th T M Otaka
White Muzzle
T. Ishikuri
T. Ono
16th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Rhein Blood
Taiki Shuttle
M. Ryoke
D. Matsuda
15th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
16th Sachertorte
Kurofune
K. Makita
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Tamamo Nice Play
Fuji Kiseki
K. Minai
K. Fujioka
14th, 2014 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
18th King Street
King Kamehameha
M. Nishizono
F. Komaki
18th, 2013 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories