Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 6 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Hanshin Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
12/23/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Real Impact
Deep Impact
8.17
N. Hori
R. Moore
8th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
2nd Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
6.91
H. Shimizu
Y. Iwata
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Clarente
Dance in the Dark
7.70
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Kawada
8th, 2016 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
4th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S
Y. Okubo
Y. Take
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
5th Rattlesnake
Tanino Gimlet
N. Sugai
M. Barzalona
14th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
6th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
5.59
S. Ishizaka
Y. Take
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3)
7th Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
7.74
Y. Yahagi
M. Ebina
11th, 2016 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
8th Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
7.84
M. Nishizono
R. Wada
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
9th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
H. Miyuki
15th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
10th Copano Richard
Daiwa Major
7.06
T. Miya
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
11th Ninja
Grass Wonder
T. Miya
C. Lemaire
14th, 2016 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
6.89
H. Nakao
Y. Fukunaga
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Princess Memory
Swept Overboard
I. Sameshima
H. Goto
18th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
14th T M Otaka
White Muzzle
T. Ishikuri
T. Ono
15th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Rhein Blood
Taiki Shuttle
M. Ryoke
D. Matsuda
17th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
16th Sachertorte
Kurofune
K. Makita
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Tamamo Nice Play
Fuji Kiseki
K. Minai
K. Fujioka
14th, 2014 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
18th King Street
King Kamehameha
M. Nishizono
F. Komaki
18th, 2013 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories