Ticker
  • Royal Posse edges Saratoga Snacks in the Evan Shipman.Posted 4 hours ago
  • In a pouring rain, Harmonize rolls on by to a big win in the With AnticipationPosted 1 day ago
  • Azar gets there late to win Saratoga's With Anticipation.Posted 2 days ago
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 4 days ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 6 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Hanshin Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
12/23/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Real Impact
Deep Impact
7.85
N. Hori
R. Moore
12th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
6.89
H. Shimizu
Y. Iwata
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Clarente
Dance In The Dark
7.76
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Kawada
3rd, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
4th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Okubo
Y. Take
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
5th Rattlesnake
Tanino Gimlet
N. Sugai
M. Barzalona
14th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
6th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
5.59
S. Ishizaka
Y. Take
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
7th Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
7.74
Y. Yahagi
M. Ebina
16th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
7.84
M. Nishizono
R. Wada
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
9th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
H. Miyuki
6th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Copano Richard
Daiwa Major
7.06
T. Miya
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Ninja
Grass Wonder
T. Miya
C. Lemaire
12th, 2015 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
12th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
6.89
H. Nakao
Y. Fukunaga
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Princess Memory
Swept Overboard
I. Sameshima
H. Goto
18th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
14th T M Otaka
White Muzzle
T. Ishikuri
T. Ono
15th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Rhein Blood
Taiki Shuttle
M. Ryoke
D. Matsuda
17th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
16th Sachertorte
Kurofune
K. Makita
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Tamamo Nice Play
Fuji Kiseki
K. Minai
K. Fujioka
14th, 2014 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
18th King Street
King Kamehameha
M. Nishizono
F. Komaki
18th, 2013 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories