Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 4 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 9 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
4/6/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:21.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sound of Heart
Agnes Tachyon
4.45
Y. Matsuyama
K. Ikezoe
14th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
2nd Ichiokuno Hoshi
Zenno Rob Roy
4.12
E. Yano
C. Demuro
11th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
3rd Queen's Barn
Special Week
H. Asami
Y. Fujioka
8th, 2013 Queen Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.60
K. Kato
S. Hamanaka
9th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
5th Makoto Nawaratana
Falbrav
I. Sameshima
M. Sakai
13th, 2015 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
6th Marcellina
Deep Impact
5.34
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
15th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
7th Fumino Imagine
Manhattan Cafe
M. Honda
K. Dazai
18th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
8th Colorful Days
Fuji Kiseki
H. Fujiwara
Y. Fukunaga
9th, 2013 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Asuka Top Lady
Admire Boss
N. Sugai
Y. Take
9th, 2013 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
10th I'm Yours
Falbrav
6.12
T. Tezuka
A. Starke
4th, 2013 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
11th Supreme Gift
Deep Impact
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
12th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Fine Choice
Admire Moon
M. Ryoke
H. Shii
13th, 2013 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
13th Summer Luna
Admire Moon
K. Kihara
Y. Hishida
6th, 2014 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2) View Video
14th Whale Capture
Kurofune
7.95
K. Tanaka
M. Ebina
9th, 2015 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
15th En Ciel Bleu
Manhattan Cafe
T. Konno
R. Wada
11th, 2013 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Meisho Dame
Manhattan Cafe
M. Sayama
K. Kokubun
5th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories