Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2013 Hankyu Hai (G3)

Date/Track:
2/24/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:21.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
8.31
T. Yasuda
Y. Iwata
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
6.89
H. Nakao
Y. Fukunaga
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Olivine
Daiwa Major
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Kawada
15th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
4th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S
Y. Okubo
Y. Take
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
5th Supreme Gift
Deep Impact
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
12th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Kitamura
15th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
7th Apricot Fizz
Jungle Pocket
F. Kojima
H. Shii
7th, 2013 Hankyu Hai (G3)
8th Fragarach
Durandal
7.78
M. Matsunaga
F. Komaki
12th, 2016 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
5.59
S. Ishizaka
Y. Take
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3)
10th Leo Active
Admire Moon
H. Sugiura
S. Fujita
8th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
11th Brightline
Fuji Kiseki
7.67
I. Sameshima
S. Hamanaka
15th, 2016 Champions Cup (G1) View Video
12th Oceania Boss
Red Ransom
Y. Yahagi
Y. Kokubun
16th, 2013 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
13th Queen's Barn
Special Week
H. Asami
Y. Fujioka
8th, 2013 Queen Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Mitra
Symboli Kris S
4.79
K. Hagiwara
T. Ono
1st, 2015 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
15th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Tanaka
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
16th Shigeru Sudachi
Kurofune
M. Nishizono
K. Ikezoe
16th, 2013 Hankyu Hai (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories