Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 1 day ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Hankyu Hai (G3)

Date/Track:
2/24/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:21.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
8.14
T. Yasuda
Y. Iwata
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
6.89
H. Nakao
Y. Fukunaga
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Olivine
Daiwa Major
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Kawada
15th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
4th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Okubo
Y. Take
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
5th Supreme Gift
Deep Impact
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
12th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Kitamura
6th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Apricot Fizz
Jungle Pocket
F. Kojima
H. Shii
7th, 2013 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
8th Fragarach
Durandal
7.78
M. Matsunaga
F. Komaki
5th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
9th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
5.59
S. Ishizaka
Y. Take
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
10th Leo Active
Admire Moon
H. Sugiura
S. Fujita
8th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
11th Brightline
Fuji Kiseki
7.80
I. Sameshima
S. Hamanaka
8th, 2014 Miyako Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Oceania Boss
Red Ransom
Y. Yahagi
Y. Kokubun
16th, 2013 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
13th Queen's Barn
Special Week
H. Asami
Y. Fujioka
8th, 2013 Queen Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Mitra
Symboli Kris S.
4.79
K. Hagiwara
T. Ono
5th, 2015 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
15th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Tanaka
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
16th Shigeru Sudachi
Kurofune
M. Nishizono
K. Ikezoe
16th, 2013 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories