Ticker
  • Disco Partner (5-2) rolls last to first to win the Elusive Quality on the Belmont lawn.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battalion Runner and Malagacy will NOT run in the Kentucky Derby, per Todd Pletcher.Posted 1 day ago
  • Thunder Snow confirmed for the Kentucky Derby by Godolphin.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 2 days ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 3 days ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 7 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 7 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 7 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2013 Hankyu Hai (G3)

Date/Track:
2/24/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:21.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
8.31
T. Yasuda
Y. Iwata
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
6.89
H. Nakao
Y. Fukunaga
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Olivine
Daiwa Major
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Kawada
15th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
4th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S
Y. Okubo
Y. Take
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
5th Supreme Gift
Deep Impact
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
12th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Kitamura
15th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
7th Apricot Fizz
Jungle Pocket
F. Kojima
H. Shii
7th, 2013 Hankyu Hai (G3)
8th Fragarach
Durandal
7.78
M. Matsunaga
F. Komaki
12th, 2016 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
5.59
S. Ishizaka
Y. Take
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3)
10th Leo Active
Admire Moon
H. Sugiura
S. Fujita
8th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
11th Brightline
Fuji Kiseki
7.67
I. Sameshima
S. Hamanaka
10th, 2017 February Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Oceania Boss
Red Ransom
Y. Yahagi
Y. Kokubun
16th, 2013 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
13th Queen's Barn
Special Week
H. Asami
Y. Fujioka
8th, 2013 Queen Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Mitra
Symboli Kris S
4.79
K. Hagiwara
T. Ono
1st, 2015 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
15th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Tanaka
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
16th Shigeru Sudachi
Kurofune
M. Nishizono
K. Ikezoe
16th, 2013 Hankyu Hai (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories