• Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Handicap (LS)

1/19/2013, Meydan-UAE
1 3/16 m (Synthetic)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mawhub
S. Suroor
P. Dobbs
5th, 2016 Jebel Ali Mile (G3) View Video
2nd Moonlight Dash
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Profondo Rosso
Red Ransom
D. Watson
H. Bentley
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Musaafer
M. Muhairi
G. Avranche
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Ukrainian
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Inthar
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Hadba
Cape Cross
A. Al Raihe
P. Cosgrave
7th, 2013 Handicap (LS) View Video
8th Almuftarris
Smart Strike
M. Muhairi
D. O'Neill
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Funon
Cape Cross
M. Muhairi
P. Hanagan
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Zaeem
Echo Of Light
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
5th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
11th Izaaj
Giant's Causeway
M. Shafya
T. Durcan
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Gold Rally
Medaglia d'Oro
M. Zarooni
A. Murgia
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Shabora
Cape Cross
D. Selvaratnam
K. Fallon
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Master Daniel
Broken Vow
S. Seemar
S. Hitchcott
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Paschendale
Refuse To Bend
M. Muhairi
W. Smith
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Finest Reserve
Royal Applause
F. Nass
D. O'Donohoe
16th, 2013 Handicap (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group Trophy(Handicap)-(Tapeta): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 70-90.