Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
1/19/2013, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 3/16 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:58.66
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mawhub
Singspiel
S. Suroor
P. Dobbs
11th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Moonlight Dash
Monsun
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
Jan 19 - Handicap
3rd Profondo Rosso
Red Ransom
D. Watson
H. Bentley
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Musaafer
Marju
M. Mheiri
G. Avranche
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Ukrainian
Teofilo
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Ffrench
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Inthar
Medicean
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Hadba
Cape Cross
A. Al-Rayhi
P. Cosgrave
7th, 2013 Handicap (LS) View Video
8th Almuftarris
Smart Strike
M. Mheiri
D. O'Neill
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Funon
Cape Cross
M. Mheiri
P. Hanagan
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Zaeem
Echo Of Light
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Izaaj
Giant's Causeway
M. Shafya
T. Durcan
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Gold Rally
Medaglia d'Oro
M. Zarooni
A. Murgia
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Shabora
Cape Cross
D. Selvaratnam
K. Fallon
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Master Daniel
Broken Vow
3.73
S. Seemar
S. Hitchcott
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Paschendale
Refuse To Bend
M. Mheiri
W. Smith
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Finest Reserve
Royal Applause
F. Nass
D. O'Donohoe
16th, 2013 Handicap (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group Trophy(Handicap)-(Tapeta): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 70-90.