• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Handicap

4/20/2013, Newbury-GB
1 mile (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Haaf A Sixpence
R. Beckett
A. Atzeni
14th, 2016 Classified Stakes View Video
2nd Guest Of Honour
Cape Cross
M. Botti
M. Harley
13th, 2016 Victoria Handicap (G3)
3rd Chapter Seven
Excellent Art
S. Williams
J. Spencer
6th, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
4th Global Village
Dubai Destination
B. Ellison
K. Fallon
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Dream Tune
Oasis Dream
C. Cox
J. Doyle
13th, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Accession
C. Cox
J. Fahy
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Memory Cloth
Cape Cross
B. Ellison
T. Queally
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
C. Hills
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Prix du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
9th Discression
K. Ryan
M. Dwyer
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Laffan
Dark Angel
K. Ryan
N. Callan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Es Que Love
M. Johnston
W. Buick
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
12th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
D. Barron
R. Tate
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Chookie Royale
Monsieur Bond
K. Dalgleish
A. Beschizza
8th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
14th Educate
Echo Of Light
I. Mohammed
L. Jones
17th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
1st, 2016 International Anatolia Trophy View Video
16th Border Legend
R. Charlton
H. Turner
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Yojimbo
Aussie Rules
M. Channon
C. Gannon
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Capaill Liath
K. Ryan
J. Burke
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
19th Brae Hill
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
20th Invisible Hunter
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
21th Levitate
J. Quinn
D. Egan
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Crius
R. Hannon
S. Levey
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Justonefortheroad
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
6th, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
24th Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
E. Vaughan
G. Baker
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
25th Gouray Girl
B. Ellison
W. Carson
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Berry Bros & Rudd Magnum Spring Cup(Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.