• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Handicap

4/20/2013, Newbury-GB
1 mile (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Haaf A Sixpence
R. Beckett
A. Atzeni
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Guest Of Honour
Cape Cross
M. Botti
M. Harley
7th, 2015 Blamey Stakes (G2)
3rd Chapter Seven
Excellent Art
S. Williams
J. Spencer
6th, 2015 Loughbrown Stakes (LS)
4th Global Village
Dubai Destination
B. Ellison
K. Fallon
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Dream Tune
Oasis Dream
C. Cox
J. Doyle
13th, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Accession
C. Cox
J. Fahy
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Memory Cloth
Cape Cross
B. Ellison
T. Queally
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
C. Hills
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Prix Du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
9th Discression
K. Ryan
M. Dwyer
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Laffan
Dark Angel
K. Ryan
N. Callan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Es Que Love
M. Johnston
W. Buick
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
12th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
D. Barron
R. Tate
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Chookie Royale
Monsieur Bond
K. Dalgleish
A. Beschizza
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Educate
Echo Of Light
I. Mohammed
L. Jones
24th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Border Legend
R. Charlton
H. Turner
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Yojimbo
Aussie Rules
M. Channon
C. Gannon
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Capaill Liath
K. Ryan
J. Burke
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
19th Brae Hill
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
20th Invisible Hunter
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
21th Levitate
J. Quinn
D. Egan
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Crius
R. Hannon
S. Levey
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Justonefortheroad
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
6th, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
24th Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
E. Vaughan
G. Baker
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
25th Gouray Girl
B. Ellison
W. Carson
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Berry Bros & Rudd Magnum Spring Cup(Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.