Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
2/21/2013, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.75
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Dux Scholar
Oasis Dream
7.60
S. Benzel
K. Ulubaev
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6-1
2nd Russian Soul
Invincible Spirit
6.67
M. Halford
S. Foley
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3-1
3rd Medicean Man
Medicean
4.34
J. Gask
P. Cosgrave
16th, 2017 King's Stand Stakes (G1) View Video
5-1
4th Bear Behind
Kodiac
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2015 John McSorley (LS)
6-1
5th Lui Rei
Reinaldo
F. Nass
K. Fallon
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12-1
6th Inxile
Fayruz
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8-1
7th Invincible Ash
Invincible Spirit
M. Halford
M. Monaghan
10th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
8-1
8th Beat Baby
Johannesburg
N. Petersen
P. Graberg
4th, 2015 Taby Open Sprint Championship (LS) View Video
30-1
9th Kanaf
Elnadim
M. Mheiri
P. Hanagan
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
20-1
10th Factory Time
Baltic King
M. Ibrahim
R. Ffrench
10th, 2013 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS)
25-1
11th Pabusar
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
J. Doyle
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25-1
12th Stonefield Flyer
Kheleyf
K. Dalgleish
G. Carroll
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
30-1
13th Temple Meads
Avonbridge
D. Brown
R. Mullen
6th, 2014 Conditions View Video
15-1
14th Rex Imperator
Royal Applause
D. Nicholls
D. O'Donohoe
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Al Naboodah Construction Group Trophy(Handicap): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 100+.