Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 14 hours ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
2/21/2013, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.75
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Dux Scholar
Oasis Dream
7.60
S. Benzel
K. Ulubaev
8th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
6-1
2nd Russian Soul
Invincible Spirit
6.67
M. Halford
S. Foley
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3-1
3rd Medicean Man
Medicean
4.34
J. Gask
P. Cosgrave
13th, 2015 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
5-1
4th Bear Behind
Kodiac
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2015 John McSorley (LS)
6-1
5th Lui Rei
Reinaldo
F. Nass
K. Fallon
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12-1
6th Inxile
Fayruz
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8-1
7th Invincible Ash
Invincible Spirit
M. Halford
M. Monaghan
10th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
8-1
8th Beat Baby
Johannesburg
N. Petersen
P. Graberg
3rd, 2015 Zawawi Cup (G3) View Video
30-1
9th Kanaf
Elnadim
M. Muhairi
P. Hanagan
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
20-1
10th Factory Time
Baltic King
M. Ibrahim
R. Ffrench
10th, 2013 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS)
25-1
11th Pabusar
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
J. Doyle
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25-1
12th Stonefield Flyer
Kheleyf
K. Dalgleish
G. Carroll
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
30-1
13th Temple Meads
Avonbridge
D. Brown
R. Mullen
6th, 2014 Conditions View Video
15-1
14th Rex Imperator
Royal Applause
D. Nicholls
D. O'Donohoe
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Al Naboodah Construction Group Trophy(Handicap): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 100+.