Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 3 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 8 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
2/21/2013, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.81
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Unbridled Ocean
Unbridled's Song
6.47
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
1st, Sar AlwOC (8/27/2015-R6)
15-1
2nd Sandagiyr
Dr Fong
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
9-2
3rd Rostrum
Shamardal
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
9th, 2015 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
15-1
4th Ariete Arrollador
Kingsalsa
G. Arizkorreta-Elosegui
S. Foley
6th, 2013 Premio Gobierno Vasco (LS)
8-1
5th Field Of Dream
Oasis Dream
6.34
J. Osborne
J. Doyle
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
8-1
6th Famous Warrior
Alhaarth
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
25-1
7th Canwinn
Refuse To Bend
D. Selvaratnam
M. Monaghan
5th, 2016 Conditions View Video
15-1
8th Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
G. Carroll
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12-1
9th Muraweg
Kheleyf
F. Nass
G. Avranche
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8-1
10th My Freedom
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6-1
11th Saint Bernard
Three Valleys
R. Cowell
K. Fallon
7th, 2016 Premio Carlo Vittadini (G3) View Video
20-1
12th Smooth Operator
Big Shuffle
6.03
M. Hofer
A. Vries
6th, 2014 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
12-1
13th Finjaan
Royal Applause
5.45
D. Watson
P. Hanagan
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15-1
14th Maritimer
Stormy Atlantic
6.48
S. Benzel
C. Soumillon
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8-1
15th Mysticism
A. P. Warrior
5.79
S. Suroor
D. O'Donohoe
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
25-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

SMKA Trophy(Handicap)-(Tapeta): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 95-105.