Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
2/21/2013, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.81
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Unbridled Ocean
Unbridled's Song
6.47
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
1st, Sar AlwOC (8/27/2015-R6)
15-1
2nd Sandagiyr
Dr Fong
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
9-2
3rd Rostrum
Shamardal
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
9th, 2015 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
15-1
4th Ariete Arrollador
Kingsalsa
G. Arizkorreta-Elosegui
S. Foley
6th, 2013 Premio Gobierno Vasco (LS)
8-1
5th Field Of Dream
Oasis Dream
6.34
J. Osborne
J. Doyle
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
8-1
6th Famous Warrior
Alhaarth
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
25-1
7th Canwinn
Refuse To Bend
D. Selvaratnam
M. Monaghan
5th, 2016 Conditions View Video
15-1
8th Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
G. Carroll
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12-1
9th Muraweg
Kheleyf
F. Nass
G. Avranche
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8-1
10th My Freedom
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6-1
11th Saint Bernard
Three Valleys
R. Cowell
K. Fallon
9th, 2014 Premio Carlo Vittadini (G2) View Video
20-1
12th Smooth Operator
Big Shuffle
6.03
M. Hofer
A. Vries
6th, 2014 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
12-1
13th Finjaan
Royal Applause
5.45
D. Watson
P. Hanagan
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15-1
14th Maritimer
Stormy Atlantic
6.48
S. Benzel
C. Soumillon
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8-1
15th Mysticism
A. P. Warrior
5.79
S. Suroor
D. O'Donohoe
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
25-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

SMKA Trophy(Handicap)-(Tapeta): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 95-105.